Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.7 LAccepted-Finance NAVGARH COLONY NO 02 GOL PAHADIYA A B ROAD GWALIOR | GWALIOR | MADHYA PRADESH | 474001 | ₹21.7 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accept |
| 2 | L2₹22.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹22.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹22.5 L
EMD Value
₹16,860
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
SHUSHIL KATARE
GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Maintenance and Teen sed work At 14 Battalion . ward No. 55. Zone 21. File No. 167/26X3/3.
2026_UAD_522243_1
MPGMC/167/26x3/3/jan/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
JANKARYA DEPARTMAENT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹16,860
12 Aug 2026
17 Jul 2026
5 Aug 2026
18 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL KIND OF SOIL | - | M3 | - | - |
| 2 | EXCAVATED EARTH ,FOR 3KM | 1 | M3 | - | - |
| 3 | CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-7.5 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 40 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE | - | M3 | - | - |
| 4 | Hot finished seamless type tubes. | - | KG | - | - |
| 5 | Steel work in built up M.S. tubular section, Hot finished welded type tubes. | - | KG | - | - |
| 6 | 1.00MM THICK WITH ZINC COATING NOT LESS THAN 275GM/M� | - | M2 | - | - |
| 7 | LINTELS, BEAMS, PLINTH BEAMS, GIRDERS, BRESSUMERS AND CANTILEVERS. | - | M2 | - | - |
| 8 | CEMENT MORTAR 1:6 (1 CEMENT : 6 COARSE SAND | - | M3 | - | - |
| 9 | Two or more coats on new wor wall painting with plastic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade | - | M2 | - | - |
| 10 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix 1:4 (1 cement: 4 sand) | - | M2 | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.44 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.87 MB
BOQ_629094.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Drawing167.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.54 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].