Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
Electricity Transmission Circle Agra Kakraitha Road, Near Amar Ujala Press, Sikandara , Agra
Replacement of C-R Panel of T/F and Line Protection Panel at various 220/132 KV Sub-Station under ETD-II Agra
2026_UPTCL_1181405_1
ET_39_ETC_A_26_27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Lump-sum
90 days
AGRA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
EE_A_ETC_AGRA
₹4,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
26 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentalling of 02 Nos. 132/33 KV 63 & 40 MVA transformer relay panel, 02 Nos. Protection panel and 3 Nos. 132 KV Feeder control panel (old and obsolute) Including opening of all cable connection and cutting of earthing and shifting from control room to substation store under ETSD-I & II Agra
1. 132/33 KV 40 MVA T/F Relay Panel at 132 KV S/S Bodla
2. 132/33 KV 63 MVA T/F-II Relay Panel at 132 KV S/S Bodla
3. 132 KV Protection Panel of Agra South-Bodla line at 132 KV S/S Bodla
4. 132 KV Protection Panel of Sikandra-Bodla line at 132 KV S/S Bodla
5. 132 KV Control Panel of Agra South-Bodla and Sikandra-Bodla line
6. 132 KV Control Panel of Railway CKT-I at 220 KV S/S Sikandra, Agra
7. 132 KV Control Panel of Railway CKT-II at 220 KV S/S Sikandra, Agra
8. 132 KV Control Panel of 132 KV Agra(4)-Foundry Nagar line
9. 132 KV Relay Panel of 132 KV Agra(4)-Foundry Nagar line
10 132 KV Transfer Bus Coupler Panel at 132 KV S/S Foundry Nagar, Agra | 10 | Job | 10,000 | ₹1,00,000 |
| 2 | Shifting of 02 Nos. 132/33 KV 63&40 MVA T/F Control & relay panel, 02 no. Protection panel and 3 Nos. 132KV Feeder control panel new panel from storage place to control room upto erection place providing & fixing of anchor fasterner, earthing and erection of the panel with all accessories as per technical specification and instruction of equipment/panel Under ETSD-I & II Agra
1. 132/33 KV 40 MVA Relay Panel at 132 KV S/S Bodla
2. 132/33 KV 63 MVA T/F-II Relay Panel at 132 KV S/S Bodla
3. 132 KV Protection Panel of Agra South-Bodla line at 132 KV S/S Bodla
4. 132 KV Protection Panel of Sikandra-Bodla line at 132 KV S/S Bodla
5. 132 KV Control Panel of Agra South-Bodla and Sikandra-Bodla line
6. 132 KV Control Panel of Railway CKT-I at 220 KV S/S Sikandra, Agra
7. 132 KV Control Panel of Railway CKT-II at 220 KV S/S Sikandra, Agra
8. 132 KV Control and Relay Panel (Neelumbo Make) of 132 KV Agra(4)-Foundry Nagar line
9. 132 KV Transfer Bus Coupler Panel (Ashida Make) at 132 KV S/S Foundry Nagar, Agra | 9 | Job | 15,549 | ₹1,39,941 |
| 3 | Shifting of Apex Meter Panel and 132 KV Taj-Foundry Nagar Control Panel at left side for erection of New 132 KV Agra (4)-Foundry Nagar Numerical C&R Panel and 132 KV Transfer Bus coupler Numerical Panel. Job Includes Removing of terminals of cables in both apex and 132 KV Taj-Foundry Nagar control panel and after shifting making of proper termination as per prior connection. Job Also includes laying of cables (If Necessary) and breaking cable trench (If Necessary) and after shifting of panel make proper surface of cable trench. | 2 | Job | 5,700 | ₹11,400 |
| 43 Laying and proper dressing of following size of control cable | |||||
| 4.1 | 2Cx2.5sq mm | 2,400 | Mtr | 9 | ₹21,600 |
| 4.2 | 4Cx2.5sq mm | 2,700 | Mtr | 9 | ₹24,300 |
| 4.3 | 6Cx2.5sq mm | 1,400 | Mtr | 9 | ₹12,600 |
| 5 | Control cable termination of unarmoured PVC control cable 2/4/6 /10x2.5 sq mm including cost of cable glands lugs ferrul and cable dressing. | 850 | No. | 35 | ₹29,750 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
Tech.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.85 MB
BOQ_2221127.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .