Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹40.0 LAccepted-AOC N A | NA | NA | 121004 | ₹40.0 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC Due to lowest rates |
| 2 | L-2₹40.9 LRejected-Finance KATHA MANDI ROAD NEAR GOL DIGGI SIRSA HARYANA 125055 | SIRSA | SIRSA | HARYANA | 125055 | ₹40.9 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance Due to higher rates |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical SHOP NO 11 NEAR MADARSA JAMIYA SIDDIQA WARD NO 4 JATIYA MOHALLA NUH 122107 | NUH | NUH | HARYANA | 122107 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical NEAR JEEWAN JYOTI SCHOOL KRISHNA COLONY PALWAL 121102 | PALWAL | PALWAL | HARYANA | 121102 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹40.1 L
EMD Value
₹80,100
Closing Date
26 May 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
Ajay Panghal
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Providing and laying ILPB for Side Berms of parks located on different locations and etc. in ward no. 29, MC Faridabad.
2026_HRY_522540_1
202638A64313 A272 4E6B AF20 44E1234D1395284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
₹80,100
Yes
8 Aug 2026
19 May 2026
28 May 2026
19 May 2026
26 May 2026
19 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying ILPB for Side Berms of parks located on different locations and etc. in ward no. 29, MC Faridabad. | 1 | Each | 40,05,147 | ₹40,05,147 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
BOQ_601465.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].