Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance BEING L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected due to non-payment of the EMD fee, evident from the EMD receipt submitted by the bidder |
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,230
Closing Date
25 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Light Machinery
Executive Engineer Light Machinery E/M Division Narsinghpur
Repairing of 200 kVA Distribution Transformer of Kudwa colony RSP Dist Balaghat
2026_WRD_507661_1
145263
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
Kudwa colony RSP Dist Balaghat
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,000
Yes
₹3,230
Yes
6 Jul 2026
10 Jun 2026
26 Jun 2026
10 Jun 2026
25 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repairing of 200 kVA Distribution Transformer of Kudwa colony, RSP Dist. Balaghat | 1 | Job | 1,61,491 | ₹1,61,491 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.56 MB
BOQ_619939.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
TE507661.pdf
PDF • 2.95 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].