Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹36,053
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
EE(C), BSNL Civil Division-I, Hyderabad
Executive Engineer C BSNL Civil Division I Room No 302 III floor BSNL Bhavan Adarsh Nagar Hyderabad 500063 Mobile 9490176678
Replacement of damaged water supply fittings and PVC water storage tank at Store yard compound Bhootpur Mahabubnagar 2nd Call
2026_BSNL_289293_1
NIT No. 50RC/NIT/CECTSCZ/HYD/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
Bhoothpur, Mahbubnagar
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹177
Accounts Officer (Cash), O/o PGMT, Medak BA
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.50 mm (+ 0.05 %) total coated thickness with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches during transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desired by Engineerin- charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling /self tapping screws of size (5.5x 55 mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. | 6 | Sqm | 738.65 | ₹4,431.9 |
| 2Providing and fixing P.V.C. waste pipe for sink or wash basin including P.V.C. waste fittings complete. | |||||
| 0.0 | Semi rigid pipe | - | - | - | - |
| 0.0 | 32 mm dia | 3 | Nos | 103.9 | ₹311.7 |
| 3Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply, including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings, including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. : Internal work - Exposed on wall | |||||
| 0.0 | 20 mm nominal outer dia. Pipes. | 5 | mtr | 335 | ₹1,675 |
| 0.0 | 25 mm nominal outer dia .Pipes. | 5 | mtr | 401.55 | ₹2,007.75 |
| 4Making connection of G.I. distribution branch with G.I. main of following sizes by providing and fixing tee, including cutting and threading the pipe etc. complete : | |||||
| 0.9 | 25 to 40 mm nominal bore | 2 | No. | 911.9 | ₹1,823.8 |
| 5 | Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tank, IS : 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow pipes but without fittings and the base support for tank. | 1,000 | Ltr | 11 | ₹11,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.31 MB
BOQ_337460.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].