Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm5d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
70
1 condition
This item is reserved for MSE registered firms only. The tenderers must attach a copy of valid MSE regd. certificate for the tender item along with the offer, failing which offer is liable to be passed over.
41 conditions
Have you attached any performance statements with your offer?
Have you quoted in the prescribed performa ?
Have you furnished the performance statement ?
Have you submitted the Bankers report ?
Have you furnished the details of equipment- quality control ?
Have you furnished the statement of deviations[preferably nil] ?
Have you quoted price on the basis of free delivery to destination, indicating the break up ?
Have you quoted delivery period correctly and precisely ?
Have you kept your offer valid for 90 days. [validity of 120 days is required for items of Machinery and Plants] ?
Have you submitted authenticated copy of the document authorizing the signatory to submit offer and commit on behalf of tenderers ?
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items.The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
DECLARATION IN COMPLIANCE of OM of MoF dated 23.07.2020: "I have read the clause regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India; I certify that this bidder is not from such a country or, if from such a country, has been registered with the Competent Authority. I hereby certify that this bidder fulfills all requirements in this regard and is eligible to be considered. [Where applicable, evidence of valid registration by the Competent Authority shall be attached.]" (2) If such certificate/declaration given by a bidder whose bid is accepted is found to be false, this would be a ground for immediate termination of contract and further legal action in accordance with law".
I/We have carefully gone through the IRS conditions of contract (included and uploaded along with the bid document) particularly Para 2500 pertaining to Code of Integrity, Misdemeanor and Penalties. I/We hereby certify that no other concerns or affiliates (such as having common partner/director/promoter/owner/ holding company decision control etc.) have participated in this tender which can give rise to a conflict of interest or fall under anti-competitive practices. We understand that the offers of all such sister concerns including ours are liable to be rejected as per relevant provisions of IRS terms and conditions. I/We, affirm that we shall abide by the Code of Integrity in general, with specific reference to conflict of interest [Para 2502 (e)], anti-competitive practices [Para 2502(c) ] and obligation to proactive disclosures [ Para 2503]. I/We understand that we are fully responsible for the above declaration and it shall not be the Railways responsibility to verify the same. I/We are aware that we shall be liable for all consequences of violation of Code of Integrity, if detected, at any stage.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 conditions
Validity of offer: Minimum 90 days. No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted
Bidders are reminded to carefully go through IRS Conditions of Contract (included and uploaded along with the bid document) particularly those pertaining to "Code of Integrity, Misdemeanor and Penal measures". If two or more bidders are found to be sister concerns or affiliates (having common partner / directorpromoterlowner/holding company decision control etc.) the offers of all such sister concerns are liable to be rejected as per relevant provisions of IRS terms and condition." They are therefore earnestly urged to refrain from committing violation of code of integrity in general and conflict of interest and anti competitive practices.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 9,220 Set total
Set of Hex Head Bolt Complete for Centre Pivot Arrangement
70262059~NCR
70262059
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 item · 9,220 Set total
Set of Hex Head Bolt Complete for Centre Pivot Arrangement as per ICF Drg No. T-0-6-614 Alt-j. On e Set consisting 03 items (a) HEX HEAD BOLT M 24 X 110 (b) Castle Nut M 24 (c) Punched Washer, Material Speci fication as per Drg.No.ICF Drg. No.T-0-6-614, Alt-j, Make/Brand as per Drg. i.e. 'TVS' or 'DFL' or 'UNBRAKO' or 'TU FF' only. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| GSD/JHS, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 9220.00 Set |
| Total | 9,220 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5167125.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5848536.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5624389.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .