Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.7 CrAccepted-AOC AT JAGAPUR ROAD WARD 01 PO DASAPALLA DIST NAYAGARH PIN 752084 | DASAPALLA | NAYAGARH | ODISHA | 752084 | ₹2.7 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Selected in transparent lottery system |
| 2 | L1₹2.7 CrRejected-AOC | ₹2.7 Cr | L1 | Rejected-AOC Rejected in transparent lottery system |
| 3 | L1₹2.7 CrRejected-AOC PLOT NO 1182 3294 SHANTI VIHAR ITER SQUARE PO PS KHANDAGIRI BHUBANESWAR DIST KHORDHA ODISHA 751030 | BHUBANESWAR | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751030 | ₹2.7 Cr | L1 | Rejected-AOC Rejected in transparent lottery system |
| 4 | L1₹2.7 CrRejected-AOC | ₹2.7 Cr | L1 | Rejected-AOC Rejected in transparent lottery system |
| 5 | L1₹2.7 CrRejected-AOC | ₹2.7 Cr | L1 | Rejected-AOC Rejected in transparent lottery system |
Tender Value
₹3.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.2 L
Closing Date
15 Jan 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Chief Construction Engineer
Office of the CCE BHIP Dasapalla
Construction of BT road along MI canal embankment from village Kimbhirtola at RD 0 000 KM to Minor Irrigation Head Regulator at RD 3 300 KM Block Badamba Disrict Cuttack
2025_CCEBH_123767_1
CCE-BHIP-HID-04(02)/2025-26 Dt.16 .12.2025
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
Narasinghpur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹3.2 L
Yes
27 Mar 2026
24 Dec 2025
16 Jan 2026
24 Dec 2025
15 Jan 2026
24 Dec 2025
Clearing grass and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 meters outside the periphery of the area, with all labour, T&P, taxes & cess etc complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. .including cost, conveyance, royality & other taxes of materials, cost of labour, machinery, T&P etc complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
Flank dressing to proper camber including spreading leveling in layers not exceeding 15cm thick and breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm size and depositing the un-utilized materials in spoil banks and dumping yard with all leads, lifts and delifts by mechanical/mannual means complete with all cost for site illumination, mobilisation, demobilisation, dewatering, approach road,diversion road and all taxes, royalities, labour and T&P etc.complete including all cost incidental to work as per specification and direction of Engineer-in charge.
Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 50mm and disposal of scarified material with in all lifts and lead up to 1000metres with all leads, lifts and delifts by mechanical/mannual means complete with all cost for site illumination, mobilisation, demobilisation, dewatering, approach road,diversion road and all taxes, royalities, labour and T&P etc.complete including all cost incidental to work as per specification and direction of Engineer-in charge.
Excavation for road work in soil with hydraulic excavator of 0.9cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections and transporting to the embankment locations with all lifts & leads up to 1000m.as per approved Drawing & Technical Specifications and including dressing and leveling the sub-base including watering and rolling to profile and grade , trimming of slopes and bed to design section and utilising the suitable excavated earth in road embankment , where ever necessary including spreading leveling in layers not exceeding 15cm thick and breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm size and depositing the un-utilized materials in spoil banks and dumping yard with all leads, lifts and delifts by mechanical/mannual means complete with all cost for site illumination, mobilisation, demobilisation, dewatering, approach road,diversion road and all taxes, royalities, labour and T&P etc.complete including all cost incidental to work as per specification and direction of Engineer-in charge.
Watering earthwork upto OMC condition and compaction by sheepfoot rollers and dozer in layers not exceeding 22.5 cm to 95% dry density including hire and running charges of all the machineries complete (measurement to be taken on the finished compacted section of the fill under OMC condition.) with all cost for site illumination, mobilisation, demobilisation, dewatering, approach road,diversion road and all taxes, royalities, labour and T&P etc.complete including all cost incidental to work as per specification and direction of Engineer-in charge.
Construction of granular sub base by providing close graded granular materials of Grading-III as per table 400-1, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density complete as per clause 401 of MoRT&H specifications for Road & Bridge works (4th Revision) with all labour, materials, T&P, royalty, taxes and CESS etc. complete as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
Providing G.S.B. screaning materials, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, as per approved Drawing & Technical Specifications and as per Clause - 401 of MoRT&H Specifications for Road & Bridge works (5th Revision) spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density complete as per clause 401 of MoSRT&H specifications for Road & Bridge works (4th Revision)with all lead,lifts & delifts all machinaries,labour, materials, T&P, royalty, taxes and CESS etc. complete as per approved drawing, design, specification and cost for mobilisation, demobilisation, approach road,diversion road, site illumination including all cost incidental to the work etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density as per approved Drawing & Technical Specifications and as per Clause -406 of MoRT&H Specifications for Road & Bridge works (4th Revision) with all lead,lifts & delifts all machinaries,labour, materials, T&P, royalty, taxes and CESS etc. complete as per approved drawing, design, specification and cost for mobilisation, demobilisation, approach road,diversion road, site illumination including all cost incidental to the work etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
Providing and Applying Primer Coat with bitumen emulsion (SS) on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning the road surface and spreading primer @ 0.60kg per sqm using mechanical means as per Technical Specifications and as per Clause - 502 of MoRT&H Specifications for Road & Bridge works (4th Revision)as per approved drawing, design, specification and cost for mobilisation, demobilisation, approach road, site illumination including all cost incidental to the work etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
Providing Tack coat on prepared bituminous surface with bitumen emulsion (RS) and spreading @ 0.20kg per sqm using mechanical means as per Technical Specifications and as per Clause - 503 of MoRT&H Specifications for Road & Bridge works (5th Revision) as per approved drawing, design, specification and cost for mobilisation, demobilisation, approach road,diversion road, site illumination including all cost incidental to the work etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
Providing & laying Bituminous Macadam with hot mix plant using crushed aggregate of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder of 60/70 penetration grade, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher wit censor control to the required grade, level, alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory & tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per clause 508 of MoRT&H specification for road and bridge works (4th revision) etc. with all lead,lifts & delifts all machinaries,labour, materials, T&P, royalty, taxes and CESS etc. complete as per approved drawing, design, specification and cost for mobilisation, demobilisation, approach road,diversion road, site illumination including all cost incidental to the work etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
Providing & laying SDBC with batch mix hot mix plant using crushed aggregate of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder of 60/70 penetration grade, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher wit censor control to the required grade, level, alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory & tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per clause 508 of MoRT&H specification for road and bridge works (4th revision) with all lead,lifts & delifts all machinaries,labour, materials, T&P, royalty, taxes and CESS etc. complete as per approved drawing, design, specification and cost for mobilisation, demobilisation, approach road,diversion road, site illumination including all cost incidental to the work etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
Blinding road surface with sand 6mm thick with all leads, lifts & de-lifts etc. complete with all lead,lifts & delifts all machinaries,labour, materials, T&P, royalty, taxes and CESS etc. complete as per approved drawing, design, specification and cost for mobilisation, demobilisation, approach road,diversion road, site illumination including all cost incidental to the work etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
Providing and fixing of R.C.C(1:2:4) pre cast Kilometer stones of different size with all lead,lifts & delifts all machinaries,labour, materials, T&P, royalty, taxes and CESS etc. complete as per approved drawing, design, specification and cost for mobilisation, demobilisation, approach road,diversion road, site illumination including all cost incidental to the work etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
Providing and fixing of R.C.C(1:2:4) pre cast Kilometer stones of different size as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-Charge(200m stone) including cost, conveyance, royalty, all taxes, cess and labour, T & P etc complete with all lead,lifts & delifts all machinaries,labour, materials, T&P, royalty, taxes and CESS etc. complete as per approved drawing, design, specification and cost for mobilisation, demobilisation, approach road,diversion road, site illumination including all cost incidental to the work etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
Fine dressing and turfing to the slopes of Road banks etc.including cost, conveyance, royalty, all taxes, cess and labour, T & P etc complete with all lead,lifts & delifts all machinaries,labour, materials, T&P, royalty, taxes and CESS etc. complete as per approved drawing, design, specification and cost for mobilisation, demobilisation, approach road,diversion road, site illumination including all cost incidental to the work etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
Filling foundation and plinth with sand of good quality including watering and ramming with all labour ,T&P etc complete to the required levelincluding cost, conveyance, royalty, all taxes, cess and labour, T & P etc complete with all lead,lifts & delifts all machinaries,labour, materials, T&P, royalty, taxes and CESS etc. complete as per approved drawing, design, specification and cost for mobilisation, demobilisation, approach road,diversion road, site illumination including all cost incidental to the work etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
Providing cement concrete (1:3:6) using 40 mm crusher broken hard granite coarse aggregate of approved quality free from weathered skin surface and other deterious materials ,uniform colour and texture including dewatering,cost,conveyance ,rayalty and all other taxes of all materials to site of work ,tool & plant with all lead ,lifts,delifts,watering and curing etc. complete with all labour for mixing by concrete mixture,vibrators etc complete including hire and running charges of all machineries ,cess etc complete as per approved drawing specification and cost for mobilisation, demobilisation, approach road,diversion road, site illumination including all cost incidental to the work etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
P.C.C. M-15 Grade in foundation bed as levelling course using 40mm and down grade size crushed stone aggregates mixed by concrete mixer, laying in layers and compacting by vibrator & all leads and lifts as per approved Drawing & Technical Specifications and as per Section - 1700 & 2100 of MoRT&H Specifications for Road & Bridge works (5th Revision) including cost, conveyance, royality & other taxes of materials, cost of labour, machinery, T&P etc complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
Providing rigid and smooth centering and shuttering for concrete works including false work, dismantling and finishing them after casting including cost, conveyance, cess, all taxes and T&P with all labour & materials etc complete as per approved drawing, design, specification and direction of the Engineer in charge. (R.C.C foundations, plinth band, footings, bases of columns, mass concrete, pre-cast slabs etc.)
Providing rough stone dry packing in apprones and revetments with stone other than granite quarried broken and stacked above 0.003 Cum including dewatering,cost,conveyance ,rayalty and all other taxes of all materials to site of work ,tool & plant with all lead ,lifts,delifts,watering and curing etc. complete with all labour for mixing by concrete mixture,vibrators etc complete including hire and running charges of all machineries ,cess etc complete as per approved drawing specification and cost for mobilisation, demobilisation, approach road,diversion road, site illumination including all cost incidental to the work etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
Providing weep holes in brick masonry / plain / reinforced concrete abuttments, wing walls / return walls with 100mm dia A.C pipe etc. including dewatering,cost,conveyance ,rayalty and all other taxes of all materials to site of work ,tool & plant with all lead ,lifts,delifts,watering and curing etc. complete with all labour for mixing by concrete mixture,vibrators etc complete hire and running charges of all machineries ,cess etc complete as per approved drawing specification and cost for mobilisation, demobilisation, approach road,diversion road, site illumination including all cost incidental to the work etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
Grouting approns and revetments 23cm deep with cement concrete (1:4:8) with 25mm broken granite metal including dewatering,cost,conveyance ,rayalty and all other taxes of all materials to site of work ,tool & plant with all lead ,lifts,delifts,watering and curing etc. complete with all labour for mixing by concrete mixture,vibrators etc complete hire and running charges of all machineries ,cess etc complete as per approved drawing specification and cost for mobilisation, demobilisation, approach road,diversion road, site illumination including all cost incidental to the work etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
stage.html
html • 0.10 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.20 MB
BOQ_573208.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
DTCN.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.85 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].