Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20.5 L
EMD Value
₹45,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
EE, RED, 3rd Floor Vikas Bhawan, Sitapur
Vikas Bhawan, Sitapur
Installation of (Semi High Mast Light 200 Watt with 6 lights) at 13 locations (Enclosed list of Hon ble Member Legislative Assembly from Serial No. 13 to 25), Block Sakran, Vidhan Sabha Laharpur
2026_REDUP_1181272_2
823/RED/Tender/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
90 days
Sakran
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹944
₹45,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and Fixing of 9 m. G.I. Octogonal Pole of approved make (top dia 70 mm, bottom dia 155 mm and base plate 16 mm thick) having 3 mm thickness with single arm brackets length of 1 m. in 1:2:4 R.C.C. foundation bolt including bolt including cost of foundation, excavation and back filling and required T & P complete in all the respects as per schedule No. PWD New 2024 chapter 21.2.4 | 13 | No. | - | - |
| 2 | Supply and Erection 600 mm long cross arm 50 mm x 50 mm x 6 mm mild steel angle with necessary clamps, bolts, nuts etc. on the poles complete in all respects including painting with aluminium paint etc. all complete as per S.I. No.-6.25 | 78 | No. | - | - |
| 3 | Supply and Fixing Aluminium Conductor P.V.C. insulated armoured setved sheathed cables of 1100 V grade at a depth of 750 mm below ground level over a cushion of 75 mm thick sand all around and also protected with burnt bricks on sides and on top as directed by the Engineer-In-Charge with all complete of work for 10 Sqmm 2 Core as per S.I. No.-201.1.2 | 390 | Rm. | - | - |
| 4 | Earthing with G.I. Pipe 4.5 m. long and 40 mm dia and alos including accessories and providing masonary enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe etc. with charco/coke and salt as required etc. all complete in all respects as per D.S.R. 2022 No.5.2 | 13 | No. | 1 | ₹12.99 |
| 5 | Supply and Drawing following sizes of FRLS P.V.C. insulated copper conductor single core cable in existing surface/recessed steel/P.V.C. conduit as required as per D.S.R. No.-1.17.20 | 234 | Rm. | - | - |
| 6 | Supply and Fixing 450 x 450 mm M.S. Sheet with clamps sign board with lettering and numbering on pole with photography on each pole | 13 | No. | - | - |
| 7 | Supply and Fixing of 63 Amp. T.P.N. Switch Disconnector Fuse Unit (Pannel Mounted Type) with I.S.I. Marked HRC fuses etc. all complete as per D.S.R. 2022 No.-1602 | 13 | No. | - | - |
| 8 | Supply and Fixing Cable Socket (Lug) 10 Sqmm as per P.W.D. S.I. No.-504 C | 78 | No. | - | - |
| 9 | Supply and Fixing 6 SWG dia G.I. Wire on Surface or in Reccess for loop earthing as per D.S.R. No.-5.16 | 130 | Rm. | 1 | ₹129.87 |
| 10 | Supply and Fixing Factory Wired Integral LED Flood Light Luminaries with die cast aluminium housing with thw toughend glass UV stablized P.C. cover and lences built with the mandactory driver set suitable for 170-200 Watt confirming to IP 66, IK 07and above protection LED lences>120 Lm/W P>095 THD<10% at all full load, CRI>70 potted, driverset in metal housing (not circuitory) phase to phase protection as 440 and>300 V auto cut and re start feature, 4 KV internal surge protection with 5 Years Warrenty as per Schedule No.-23.26 | 78 | No. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.28 MB
SBD823.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.67 MB
BOQ_2220878.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .