Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance R O BAGHJOGI LANKER RAINAWARI SRINAGAR | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-OLD GSTR 3B UPLOADED |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-SINGLE BID |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,470
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
office of the executive engineer rew ang
office of the executive engineer rew ang
C/O CULVERT NLO MOHD YOUSUF SHEIKH TO AB. SAJAD AHAMAD BHAT CHARWANI KHAYAR ANANTNAG
2026_RDPR_320633_17
ENIT91of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
office of the executive engineer rew ang
₹4,470
24 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Site Clearence including cutting of trees & Dewatering of trenches | - | lab | - | - |
| 0.0 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations drains , pipes , cablesetc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width ) and for shafts ,wells , cesspits and the like not exceeding 58 sqm on plan depth up to 1.5 m including disposal ofexcavated earth up to 1 m from cutting edge disposal earth is to be leveled and neatly dressed in all kinds of soil. | - | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying o STONE SOLING AND Plum IN C/C incl.carriage | - | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering & shuttering using M10 mix. (1:3:6) and by using 20 mm down aggregates | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Reinforced cement concrete work in Slab excluding cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement,with 1:1.5:3 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Reinforcement for RCC work including straightening,bending,cutting,placing in position and binding all complete, hot rolled deformed bars @ 90 kgs/cum | 1 | KG | 1 | ₹1 |
| 0.0 | Centering & shuttering including strutting & propping etc in foundations footings, bases of columns etc incl. removal of forms complete job. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Centering & shuttering including strutting & propping etc in Suspeded Floors etc incl. removal of forms complete job. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Carriage of materials by mechanical transport
Sand & Bajri at an average lead of 34 kms & HL OF 150 M | 1 | cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 0.0 | Provision for sign board and photographs & Approach Filling | - | LS | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.32 MB
BOQ_1066968.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].