Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹43.4 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹43.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹45.6 LAdmitted-Finance ASHRAY NIWAS RAJSHRI SHAHU NAGAR ANJANGAON SURJI DISTRICT AMRAVATI | AMRAVATI | AMRAVATI | MAHARASHTRA | 444601 | ₹45.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical documents required are not submitted to qualify |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical documents required are not submitted to qualify |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical documents required are not submitted to qualify |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | YOGESH DIGAMBERRAO TAKWALE L1 | Shriram Construction Company L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00CONSTRUCTION FOR PROCESSING UNIT 106.993 sq.mt & Godown 250 MT | |||||
| 1.01 | ITEM NO. : 1 Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and
soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including
shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m.)
m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.5 m.) | 60.75 | Cu.Mt. | 300 ₹18,225 | 235 ₹14,276.25 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Providing soling using 80 mm size trap metal in 15 cm. layer including filling voids with Crushed sand/grit, ramming, atering etc. complete. | 1 | Cu.Mt. | 800 ₹800 Lowest | 1,900 ₹1,900 |
| 1.03 | ITEM NO. : 3 Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | 182.69 | Cu.Mt. | 1,004 ₹1,83,420.76 | 220 ₹40,191.8 Lowest |
| 1.04 | ITEM NO. : 4 Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10
of trap/ granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed | 7.09 | Cu.Mt. | 8,267 ₹58,613.03 | 8,000 ₹56,720 Lowest |
| 1.05 | ITEM NO. : 5 Providing preconstructional antitermite treatment as per I.S. 6313
(Part-II) by treating the bottom surface and sides of excavation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorophyrifos per square meter of surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper. | 210.39 | Sqm | 100 ₹21,039 | 50 ₹10,519.5 Lowest |
| 1.06 | ITEM NO. : 6 Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-
20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of
R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork ,cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. | 10.3 | Cu.Mt. | 14,569 ₹1,50,060.7 | 11,500 ₹1,18,450 Lowest |
| 1.07 | ITEM NO. : 7 Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-
20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) | 19.51 | Cu.Mt. | 13,890 ₹2,70,993.9 | 13,000 ₹2,53,630 Lowest |
| 1.08 | ITEM NO. : 8 Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mixcement concrete M-20 of
trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. chajja as per detailed design and drawings including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compacting and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based PLC
with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch
mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed | 0.98 | Cu.Mt. | 14,410 ₹14,121.8 | 6,500 ₹6,370 Lowest |
| 1.09 | ITEM NO. : 9 Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar Reinforcement of
various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. | 3.59 | M.T. | 99,799 ₹3,58,278.41 Lowest | 1,10,000 ₹3,94,900 |
Tender Value
₹48.6 L
Closing Date
25 May 2026, 10:30 amClosed
PRESIDENT NAVIDASHA FPC
NAVIDISHA FARMER PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED SAVRA TQ AKOLT Akola
CONSTRUCTION SHED CLEANING GRADING UNIT 106.99 3 SQ M AND WAREHOUSE 250 MT at NAVIDISHA FARMER PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED SAVRA TQ AKOLT Akola
2026_DOAWB_1296880_1
SMART DIUAKOLA MSLRLM navidisha fpc civil 59 26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
NAVIDISHA FARMER PRODUCER COMPANY LTD SAVRA TQ AKO
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Exempted
HeadDistrictImplementationUnitSmartProject
15 Jul 2026
3 May 2026
26 May 2026
3 May 2026
25 May 2026
3 May 2026
3 May 2026 - 7 May 2026
7 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CONSTRUCTION FOR PROCESSING UNIT 106.993 sq.mt & Godown 250 MT | |||||
| 1.01 | ITEM NO. : 1 Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and
soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including
shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m.)
m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.5 m.) | - | Cu.Mt. | 100 | - |
| 1.02 | Providing soling using 80 mm size trap metal in 15 cm. layer including filling voids with Crushed sand/grit, ramming, atering etc. complete. | - | Cu.Mt. | 100 | - |
| 1.03 | ITEM NO. : 3 Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | 1 | Cu.Mt. | 10 | ₹9.99 |
| 1.04 | ITEM NO. : 4 Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10
of trap/ granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed | 1 | Cu.Mt. | 10 | ₹9.99 |
| 1.05 | ITEM NO. : 5 Providing preconstructional antitermite treatment as per I.S. 6313
(Part-II) by treating the bottom surface and sides of excavation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorophyrifos per square meter of surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper. | 1 | Sqm | 10 | ₹9.99 |
| 1.06 | ITEM NO. : 6 Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-
20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of
R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork ,cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. | - | Cu.Mt. | 10 | - |
| 1.07 | ITEM NO. : 7 Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-
20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) | - | Cu.Mt. | 10 | - |
| 1.08 | ITEM NO. : 8 Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mixcement concrete M-20 of
trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. chajja as per detailed design and drawings including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compacting and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based PLC
with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch
mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed | - | Cu.Mt. | 10 | - |
| 1.09 | ITEM NO. : 9 Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar Reinforcement of
various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. | 1 | M.T. | 10 | ₹9.99 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
navidishacivilLCB.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.34 MB
BOQ_2231787.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
navidishsacorr1civilmsrlm.pdf
PDF • 11.62 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].