Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.7 CrAdmitted-Finance AT KALIDASPUR PO BALIMED PS NAIKANIDIHI DIST BHADRAK PIN 756131 | BHADRAK | ODISHA | 756131 | -14.99% | ₹10.7 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L1₹10.7 CrAdmitted-Finance AT BARIMAL PO HATIBARI PS SUKINDA DIST JAJPUR PIN 755018 | JAJAPUR | ODISHA | 755018 | -14.99% | ₹10.7 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L1₹10.7 CrAdmitted-Finance | -14.99% | ₹10.7 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L1₹10.7 CrAdmitted-Finance | -14.99% | ₹10.7 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L1₹10.7 CrAdmitted-Finance AT KOLHASINGHA P O SIHA P S BADACHANA DIST JAJPUR 755044 | JAJPUR | JAJPUR | ODISHA | 755044 | -14.99% | ₹10.7 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹12.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹12.6 L
Closing Date
7 Jan 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
CE and BM, S and B Basin, Laxmiposi
O/o the CE and BM, S and B Basin, Laxmiposi
Stone work
2025_CEBML_123404_3
01/ 25-26 of CEBM, SBB, Laxmiposi
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
365 days
Remuna
As per Technical bid
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹12.6 L
Yes
5 Aug 2026
18 Dec 2025
8 Jan 2026
18 Dec 2025
7 Jan 2026
18 Dec 2025
18 Dec 2025 - 6 Jan 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work excavation of foundation, loading, unloading and carriage by mechanical means in all kinds of soil including stony earth, gravel and moorum etc. inter spread with boulders up to ½ cum. size with all lifts and delifts including trimming the slopes and bed to design section and depositing the excavated materials away from work site as per the specification and as direction by the Engineer-in-charge within an initial lead of 1 Km. from the place of excavation complete. | 673.17 | One Cum | 96.9 | ₹65,230.17 |
| 2 | Quarrying, Collecting, supplying blasted hard granite stone boulder of at least 30 cm and above size and 0.028 cum in volume from approved quarry (other than laterite, sand stone) dumping the stones in rip raps, spur, and slope protection works including surface packing in all heights and depths including filling the interstices with small stones ,wedging and packing surface to proper line levels including fixing wave breakers with all cost, conveyance,labour, royalty, cess of all materials of approved quality with all leads, lifts, delifts including dumping in water, hire charges of boat with boatman and, lunch with driver and all other incidental charges etc. complete as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Measurement to be taken in level section & 1/6th voids will be deducted from the finished level section and payment will be made to the quantity so arrived between the stack measurement and level section after deduction of 1/6th voids, which ever is less) | 54,420.32 | One Cum | 2,273.3 | ₹12,37,13,713.46 |
| 3 | Quarrying, Collecting, supplying blasted hard granite stone boulder of 15 cm to 30 cm size from approved quarry free from weather skin surface and other deleterious materials, packing the stones in rip raps and slope protection works in river embankments to required profile in all heights and depths including filling the interstices with small stones, wedging and hammering with 5Kg. hammer including fixing wave breakers with all cost, conveyance,labour, royalty, cess, hire and running charges of machineries and transportation of all materials of approved quality with all leads, lifts, delifts handling and re-handling charges including all other incidental charges required to complete the work as per the specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Measurement will be taken on finished level sections) | 666.9 | One Cum | 2,794.1 | ₹18,63,385.29 |
stage.html
html • 0.09 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
BOQ_572165.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
TECHNICALBID.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.61 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].