Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.9 LAdmitted-Finance 13 2 R N T ROAD GEETA COLONY UJJAIN M P | UJJAIN | UJJAIN | MADHYA PRADESH | +4.99% | ₹8.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹8.4 L
EMD Value
₹16,900
Closing Date
3 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EE PHE Maintenance Division
Rajasv Colony Dashara Maidan Ujjain
Annual Leakage Repairing of different size ACP/PVC/HPDE/D.I./C.I. Pipeline at Ward 16 and 19 Area Zone 02.
2026_UAD_507386_1
PHE/E-TENDER 139/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
365 days
Ujjain
Please refer Tender Document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹16,900
7 Aug 2026
14 May 2026
5 Jun 2026
14 May 2026
3 Jun 2026
14 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of cement concrete pavement i/c breaking to pieces not exceeding 0.02 cum in volume and stock piling at designated locations and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead upto 1000 meter, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately and as per relevant clauses of section-200. 90*2*1*0.30=54
18.12/229 | - | Cum | 749 | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation for foundation, trenches for pipes / cables or drains etc. by mechanical means / manual means (exceeding 30cm in depth.) including ramming of bottom, dressing of sides, disposal of excavated earth including of all lift and lead upto 50m. Disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed.18.2.1 All kinds of ordinary soil . =90*2*1*1 =180
18.2/227 | - | Cum | 151 | - |
| 3Providing, Laying, Jointing & Testing of Asbestos cement pressure pipe ISI marked and conforming to IS-1592/03 tested to the required pressure including cost of pipes all complete. 9.1/132 | |||||
| 3.1 | 80 mm Class 15 | 12 | Rm | 326 | ₹3,912 |
| 3.2 | 100 mm Class 15 | 6 | Rm | 331 | ₹1,986 |
| 3.3 | 150 mm Class 15 | 6 | Rm | 613 | ₹3,678 |
| 3.4 | 200mm Class 15 | 12 | Rm | 1,037 | ₹12,444 |
| 3.5 | 250mm Class 15 | 12 | Rm | 1,345 | ₹16,140 |
| 3.6 | 300mm Class 15 | 12 | Rm | 1,869 | ₹22,428 |
| 4Labour for cutting following Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipes of any type and class. 19.2/239 | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.55 MB
condition.pdf
Other Document • 0.42 MB
BOQ_611209.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].