Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue today
Prabhari Adhikari (PARKING)
Lucknow Municipal Corporation
SELECTION OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE (Transport Nagar Mourang Parking No- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (Group-2) in LMC) PARKING
2026_DOLBU_1179952_1
105/Pr.Adhi.(Parking)/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
Lucknow Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,180
Lucknow Municipal Corporation
Exempted
5 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
RFP No: 105/Pr.Adhi.(Parking)/2026 SELECTION OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE (Transport Nagar Mourang Parking No- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (Group-2) in LMC) PARKING
Name of Bidder/Firm
Sr. No. Particulars Projected Annual Revenue (To be Quoted) (in Rs) % of Annual Revenue to be shared with LMC (To be Quoted) Annual Revenue to be Shared with LMC (in Rs) Annual Reserve Price (in Rs) Price Bid Eligibility Final Annual Revenue to be Shared with LMC (in Rs)
A. 1- Transport Nagar Mourang Parking No- 5 2- Transport Nagar Mourang Parking No- 6 3- Transport Nagar Mourang Parking No- 7 4- Transport Nagar Mourang Parking No- 8 5- Transport Nagar Mourang Parking No- 9 18770390 Invalid
BIDDER SHALL BE REQUIRED TO FILL THE DATA IN COLOUMN 3 & 4 ONLY i. The Bidder shall be required to quote the Projected Annual Revenue from the Parking in Column 3. ii. The Bidder shall be required to quote the Projected Annual Revenue share percentage (%) with the LMC in Column 4. iii. The Proected Annual Revenue (Cloumn 5) shall be calculated automatically. The Bidder must note that the figure calculated in Column 5 must be graeter than Annual Reserve Price as mentioned in Column 6. iv. The Bidder should take care to sufficiently cover the expenses that the bidder shall incurr for machinery, system software, licenses, hardware, resource employed for the project and maintenance as mentioned in the scope of work. v. The rate quoted above should include duties and any other levy attracted to the item applicable as of the last date of submission of the tender but excluding GST.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
4thRoundTransport.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.70 MB
BoqTransport.xls
Additional Documents • 0.11 MB
NIT105TransportNagar.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .