Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance COIMBATORE CORPORATION | COIMBATORE | COIMBATORE | TAMIL NADU | ₹13.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹14.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹14.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹15.3 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹15.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M RAMARAJ L1 | Venbha Construction and Suppilers L2 | S.K.Builders L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earth work excavation for foundation in ordinary soil, light black cotton sandy loam and dry silt including shoring, strutting, baling or pumping out water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated earth in layers of 15cm thick and depositing the surplus earth at places as directed by the departmental officers with initial lead and lift - 10 m | 65 | M3 | 187 ₹12,155 Lowest | 250 ₹16,250 | 209 ₹13,585 |
| 2.00 | Supplying and filling the basement with Good Earth filling in layers of not more than 15cm thick well rammed watered and compacted - etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 5 | M3 | 238.85 ₹1,194.25 | 95 ₹475 Lowest | 266 ₹1,330 |
| 3.00 | Plain cement concrete 1:4:8 mix (One cement four M.Sand and eight aggregate) using 40mm size ISS gauge HBBG metal including mixing, laying,consolidating, curing, cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc., complete as per standard specification | 9 | M3 | 5,068.06 ₹45,612.54 | 5,000 ₹45,000 Lowest | 5,664 ₹50,976 |
| 4.00 | Supplying and erecting for shuttering, including necessary supports for plane surface in foundation and basement for RCC column footings, Plinth beams, staircase steps, etc., using mild steel sheets of size 90cm x 60cm and 10gauge, stiffened with mild steel angle of size 25mm x 25mm x 3mm for boarding, supported by silver oak joists of size 10 x6.5cm, spaced at about 90cm centre and supported by casurina props of 10cm to 13cm dia spaced at 75cm centre to centre complete, complying with standard specifications and as directed etc.complete | 26 | m2 | 907.96 ₹23,606.96 | 450 ₹11,700 Lowest | 1,014 ₹26,364 |
| 5.00 | Supplying and erecting CENTERING for sides and soiffts including supports and strutting upto 3.29m high for plane surfaces such as RECTANGULAR COLUMNS, top and bottom slabs of boxing, sill slabs, sunshades etc., in all floors using mild steel sheets of size 90cm * 60cm and BG 10 stiffened with welded mild steel angles of size 25mm * 25mm * 3mm for boarding laid over countrywood joists of size 10cm * 6.5cm spaced at about 90cm centre to centre and supported by Casuarina props of 10cm to 13cm dia spaced at 75cm centre to centre etc., complete as directed. | 74 | m2 | 1,204.62 ₹89,141.88 | 1,000 ₹74,000 Lowest | 1,346 ₹99,604 |
| 6.00 | Supplying and erecting CENTERING for sides and soffits including supports and strutting upto 3.29 m high for plane surfaces such as RCC SLABS, RECTANGULAR BEAMS, TEE or ELL BEAMS, LINTELS, BED BLOCKS. STAIRCASE WAIST and landing slabs, landing beams, canopy etc., in all floors with all cross bracings using mild steel sheets of size 90cm * 60cm and BG 10 stiffened with welded mild steel angles of size 25mm * 25mm * 3mm for boarding laid over countrywood joists of size 10cm * 6.50cm spaced at about 90cm centre to centre and supported by Casuarian props of 10cm to 13cm dia spaced at 75cm centre to centre etc., complete and as directed. | 78 | m2 | 1,003.85 ₹78,300.3 | 1,000 ₹78,000 Lowest | 1,122 ₹87,516 |
| 7.00Reinforced Cement concrete 1:1.5 :3 (one cement, one & half M.sand and three course aggregate) using 20mm gauge hand broken/ and broken granite stone for all RCC items of works excluding centering shuttering and cost of reinforcement but including curing etc.,complete and also including fixing fan clamps and fixtures in rcc works wherever necessary as directed by departmental officer etc., complete. | ||||||
| 7.01 | Ground floor | 25 | m3 | 8,282.86 ₹2,07,071.5 Lowest | 8,500 ₹2,12,500 | 9,258 ₹2,31,450 |
| 8.00 | Supplying, fabrication and placing in position of steel reinforcement using mild steel of Ribbed tor steel rods, for all RCC works as per the design given by the departmental officers including cost of steel and binding wore and all labour charges for cutting, bending & tying etc., complying with standard specifications | 24 | Qtl | 8,110.83 ₹1,94,659.92 Lowest | 9,000 ₹2,16,000 | 9,065 ₹2,17,560 |
| 9.00 | Brick work in cement mortar 1:5 mix using Fly Ash bricks of 230x110x70mm (8 3/4" x 41/4" x23/4") including cost of materials and labour charges etc., as per standard specification | 35 | m3 | 6,568.77 ₹2,29,906.95 Lowest | 7,300 ₹2,55,500 | 7,342 ₹2,56,970 |
Tender Value
₹20 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The Commissioner, Coimbatore Corporation
Coimbatore Corporation, Main Office, Big bazaar street, Town hall, Coimbatore-1
Construction of New SI Ward office at Amman kovil street in ward no. 43, West Zone
2026_MAWS_694692_20
E54/2026-WZ Single
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
Coimbatore corporation
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹20,000
2 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work excavation for foundation in ordinary soil, light black cotton sandy loam and dry silt including shoring, strutting, baling or pumping out water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated earth in layers of 15cm thick and depositing the surplus earth at places as directed by the departmental officers with initial lead and lift - 10 m | 65 | M3 | - | - |
| 2 | Supplying and filling the basement with Good Earth filling in layers of not more than 15cm thick well rammed watered and compacted - etc., complete complying with standard specification. | 5 | M3 | - | - |
| 3 | Plain cement concrete 1:4:8 mix (One cement four M.Sand and eight aggregate) using 40mm size ISS gauge HBBG metal including mixing, laying,consolidating, curing, cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc., complete as per standard specification | 9 | M3 | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying and erecting for shuttering, including necessary supports for plane surface in foundation and basement for RCC column footings, Plinth beams, staircase steps, etc., using mild steel sheets of size 90cm x 60cm and 10gauge, stiffened with mild steel angle of size 25mm x 25mm x 3mm for boarding, supported by silver oak joists of size 10 x6.5cm, spaced at about 90cm centre and supported by casurina props of 10cm to 13cm dia spaced at 75cm centre to centre complete, complying with standard specifications and as directed etc.complete | 26 | m2 | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying and erecting CENTERING for sides and soiffts including supports and strutting upto 3.29m high for plane surfaces such as RECTANGULAR COLUMNS, top and bottom slabs of boxing, sill slabs, sunshades etc., in all floors using mild steel sheets of size 90cm * 60cm and BG 10 stiffened with welded mild steel angles of size 25mm * 25mm * 3mm for boarding laid over countrywood joists of size 10cm * 6.5cm spaced at about 90cm centre to centre and supported by Casuarina props of 10cm to 13cm dia spaced at 75cm centre to centre etc., complete as directed. | 74 | m2 | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying and erecting CENTERING for sides and soffits including supports and strutting upto 3.29 m high for plane surfaces such as RCC SLABS, RECTANGULAR BEAMS, TEE or ELL BEAMS, LINTELS, BED BLOCKS. STAIRCASE WAIST and landing slabs, landing beams, canopy etc., in all floors with all cross bracings using mild steel sheets of size 90cm * 60cm and BG 10 stiffened with welded mild steel angles of size 25mm * 25mm * 3mm for boarding laid over countrywood joists of size 10cm * 6.50cm spaced at about 90cm centre to centre and supported by Casuarian props of 10cm to 13cm dia spaced at 75cm centre to centre etc., complete and as directed. | 78 | m2 | - | - |
| 7Reinforced Cement concrete 1:1.5 :3 (one cement, one & half M.sand and three course aggregate) using 20mm gauge hand broken/ and broken granite stone for all RCC items of works excluding centering shuttering and cost of reinforcement but including curing etc.,complete and also including fixing fan clamps and fixtures in rcc works wherever necessary as directed by departmental officer etc., complete. | |||||
| 7.01 | Ground floor | 25 | m3 | - | - |
| 8 | Supplying, fabrication and placing in position of steel reinforcement using mild steel of Ribbed tor steel rods, for all RCC works as per the design given by the departmental officers including cost of steel and binding wore and all labour charges for cutting, bending & tying etc., complying with standard specifications | 24 | Qtl | - | - |
| 9 | Brick work in cement mortar 1:5 mix using Fly Ash bricks of 230x110x70mm (8 3/4" x 41/4" x23/4") including cost of materials and labour charges etc., as per standard specification | 35 | m3 | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
BOQ_835340.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
SingleDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.59 MB
ITB.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].