Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.20% | ₹1.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹1.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹5,400
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag
C/O LINK ROAD FMR THO SHEERAZ AHMAD DAR AT KHOOD MIRGUND BLOCK ANANTNAG
2026_RDPR_320926_13
ENIT92of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag
₹5,400
25 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and filling of /RBM/GSB filling of sunk portion of raod with watering ramming compacting including carriage from approved source to site of work | 42 | cum | 950 | ₹39,900 |
| 2 | Supplying and stacking of graded stone aggregate at site of size range 63 mm to 45 mm (excluding carriages) | 28.77 | CUM | 1,204.15 | ₹34,643.4 |
| - | Supplying and stacking of stone screening at site, 13.2 mm nominal size (Type A) (excluding carriages) | 4.26 | CUM | 1,204.15 | ₹5,129.68 |
| - | Supplying and stacking of stone dust/moorum at site (excluding carriages) | 1.99 | CUM | 668.95 | ₹1,331.21 |
| - | Laying water bound macadam with specified stone aggregate stone screening and binding material including screening, sorting, spreading to template and consolidation with power road roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity etc. base course with stone aggregate at site of size range 63 mm to 45 mm including tone screening 13.2 mm size complete | 24.91 | cum | 768.95 | ₹19,154.54 |
| - | Stone Aggregate from Brakpora for avg. lead 10 kms | 28.77 | Cum | 299.63 | ₹8,620.36 |
| 7 | Stone screening/dust from Mirbazar for avg. lead 15 kms | 6.25 | cum | 370.18 | ₹2,313.63 |
| 8 | Earth work in excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 5.04 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹2,415.67 |
| 9 | Providing and laying of hand Packed stone soling including carriage from approved source to site of work complete job | 2.08 | Cum | 1,174 | ₹2,441.92 |
| 10 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) with carriage of materails lead of 7 kms | 8.06 | cum | 6,055.5 | ₹48,807.33 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
BOQ_1068852.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].