Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹95.9 LAccepted-AOC NA VPO KHARIA HISAR 125001 | HISAR | HARYANA | 125001 | ₹95.9 L Quoted ₹1.1 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work allotted |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 CrRejected-Finance DARBA KALAN WARD NO 9 GIGORANI DISTT SIRSA C O SIRSA ROAD NATHUSARI CHOPTA WARD NO 9 GIGORANI DISTT SIRSA C O SIRSA ROAD NATHUSARI CHOPTA 125110 | SIRSA | HARYANA | 125110 | ₹1.1 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate aer at higher side |
| 3 | L3₹1.1 CrRejected-Finance CHOPTA SIRSA HARYANA | ₹1.1 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate aer at higher side |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical N A | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not Qualified |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical VPO DUMERKHA KALAN TEH NARWANA 126116 | DUMERKHA KALAN | JIND | HARYANA | 126116 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not Qualified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | The Swachh Haryana Co op L/c multipurpose Society ltd L1 | The Darba Kalan Shila Coop L/C Society Ltd. L2 | The Nathusari Chopta Co-oprative Labour and Construction Society Ltd. L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply and erection of 8 meter Tri color decorative pole 80W Tringa color, Integral 2X50W LED module i.e. 100W each side of pole made of MS pipe duly PU painted, 150 X 150sqmm metal section dia 3mm thickness. Base plate )9, voltage 240 V,50 HZ frequency including with Syear warranty period including whole circuit of the pole in case of burning damage due to over voltage, current, short circuit, stolen or accident etc. make Bajaj, Phillips, Halonix, Surya, vipro, Havells etc
Note: material inspection at factory premises of OEM having NABL approved lab in same factory permises is to be done by XEN/AE. sample has to be duly certified by XEN before commencement of the work at site. Original inspection report of sample mentioning all the technical perameters specified will be submitted by the contractor duly signed by XEN. | 74 | Each | 1,24,500 ₹92,13,000 Lowest | 1,29,375 ₹95,73,750 | 1,32,250 ₹97,86,500 |
| 2.00 | Supply and erection of PVC copper insulated and sheathed 3-core circular flexible wire make Havells, KEI, Kalinga, Polycab etc. Rate are taken from work order no. HEWP/AC-33359 dated 14.09,2023. including GST Size 1.50sqmm(80/0.20mm) | 740 | Metre | 40 ₹29,600 | 39 ₹28,860 Lowest | 40 ₹29,600 |
Tender Value
₹95.9 L
EMD Value
₹1.9 L
Closing Date
17 Jun 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
SATPAL
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Estimate of supply, erection and installation of 8 mtr long tricolor decorative pole with LED light from Dabua village to Pali village T point, ward no. 11, NIT constituency
2026_HRY_525592_1
2026BA494990 60A4 4F24 BD72 552613C9A327284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹1.9 L
Yes
30 Aug 2026
1 Jun 2026
18 Jun 2026
1 Jun 2026
17 Jun 2026
1 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and erection of 8 meter Tri color decorative pole 80W Tringa color, Integral 2X50W LED module i.e. 100W each side of pole made of MS pipe duly PU painted, 150 X 150sqmm metal section dia 3mm thickness. Base plate )9, voltage 240 V,50 HZ frequency including with Syear warranty period including whole circuit of the pole in case of burning damage due to over voltage, current, short circuit, stolen or accident etc. make Bajaj, Phillips, Halonix, Surya, vipro, Havells etc
Note: material inspection at factory premises of OEM having NABL approved lab in same factory permises is to be done by XEN/AE. sample has to be duly certified by XEN before commencement of the work at site. Original inspection report of sample mentioning all the technical perameters specified will be submitted by the contractor duly signed by XEN. | 74 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Supply and erection of PVC copper insulated and sheathed 3-core circular flexible wire make Havells, KEI, Kalinga, Polycab etc. Rate are taken from work order no. HEWP/AC-33359 dated 14.09,2023. including GST Size 1.50sqmm(80/0.20mm) | 740 | Metre | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
BOQ_604561.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].