Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 7:00 pm7d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
O Ring and Seals for NSL
9835993
GEM/2026/B/7986890
Two Packet Bid
1600233511 O RING 81.92X5.34 NBR 70,1600234926 O RING ROPE 5.34 NBR 70,1600234956 O RING SEALING ST
Bastar, Chhattisgarh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
AGM Finance, NMDC Iron Steel Plant, Jagdalpur Bastar CG 494001, NMDC STEEL Limited, NMDC STEEL Limited, Ministry of Steel, (Muktikanta Samal)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1600233511 O RING 81.92X5.34 NBR 70 | As per attached Detailed Technical Specification | 36 | Number | Mahendra Raud 494001,NMDC STEELLIMITED, C/o NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, postboxno.2 Jagdalpur, Dist.Bastar, CG 494001 | 120 |
| 2 | 1600234926 O RING ROPE 5.34 NBR 70 | As per attached Detailed Technical Specification | 150 | Mtere | Mahendra Raud 494001,NMDC STEELLIMITED, C/o NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, postboxno.2 Jagdalpur, Dist.Bastar, CG 494001 | 120 |
| 3 | 1600234956 O RING SEALING STRING 6.99 NBR 70 | As per attached Detailed Technical Specification | 104 | Mtere | Mahendra Raud 494001,NMDC STEELLIMITED, C/o NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, postboxno.2 Jagdalpur, Dist.Bastar, CG 494001 | 120 |
| 4 | 1600233508 O RING 18.64X3.53 NBR 70 | As per attached Detailed Technical Specification | 50 | Number | Mahendra Raud 494001,NMDC STEELLIMITED, C/o NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, postboxno.2 Jagdalpur, Dist.Bastar, CG 494001 | 120 |
| 5 | 1600233507 O RING 48.89X2.62 NBR 70 | As per attached Detailed Technical Specification | 50 | Number | Mahendra Raud 494001,NMDC STEELLIMITED, C/o NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, postboxno.2 Jagdalpur, Dist.Bastar, CG 494001 | 120 |
| 6 | 1600233506 O RING 72.39X5.34 NBR 70 | As per attached Detailed Technical Specification | 30 | Number | Mahendra Raud 494001,NMDC STEELLIMITED, C/o NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, postboxno.2 Jagdalpur, Dist.Bastar, CG 494001 | 120 |
| 7 | 1600234345 SEAL V SEAL 745X775X14. FKM | As per attached Detailed Technical Specification | 60 | Number | Mahendra Raud 494001,NMDC STEELLIMITED, C/o NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, postboxno.2 Jagdalpur, Dist.Bastar, CG 494001 | 120 |
| 8 | 1600234344 SEAL R SHAFT 710X760X25 FKM | As per attached Detailed Technical Specification | 160 | Number | Mahendra Raud 494001,NMDC STEELLIMITED, C/o NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, postboxno.2 Jagdalpur, Dist.Bastar, CG 494001 | 120 |
| 9 | 1600234343 SEAL V SEAL 540X570X14. FPM | As per attached Detailed Technical Specification | 120 | Number | Mahendra Raud 494001,NMDC STEELLIMITED, C/o NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, postboxno.2 Jagdalpur, Dist.Bastar, CG 494001 | 120 |
| 10 | 1600234342 SEAL GASKET 560X610X22 NBR | As per attached Detailed Technical Specification | 350 | Number | Mahendra Raud 494001,NMDC STEELLIMITED, C/o NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, postboxno.2 Jagdalpur, Dist.Bastar, CG 494001 | 120 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9835993.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.27 MB
dts_2026-09-02-12-26-56_723caa1cd974508a2c33926f3205130c.pdf
BOQ • 2.96 MB
boq_2026-09-02-12-26-56_d50e42a32bf92e8d533263fee0722830.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
listinstitution.htm.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.03 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .