Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.5 LQualified | ₹9.5 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹9.9 LQualified PLOT NO 780 SHOP NO 5 UPPER GROUND FLOOR SAKKARDARA ROAD SONAJI WADI CHITANVISPURA MAHAL NAGPUR MAHARASHTRA 440032 UDYAM MH 20 0143563 | NAGPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 440032 | ₹9.9 L | L2 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹10.1 LQualified 116 M B NAGAR B H JIVAN JYOT NAGAR BHATENA SURAT SURAT GUJARAT 394210 UDYAM GJ 22 0070569 | SURAT | GUJARAT | 394210 | ₹10.1 L | L3 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 4 | Qualified | - | - | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 5 | Qualified 3 SHOP NO 328 1520 JAGSON PAL BUILDING BHAGIRATH PALACE CHANDNI CHOWK NORTH DELHI DELHI 110006 BHAGIRATH PALACE CHANDNI CHOWK CENTRAL DELHI DELHI 110006 UDYAM DL 03 0038515 | NORTH DELHI | DELHI | 110006 | - | - | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹10.1 L
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
7 Jul 2026, 8:00 pmClosed
MEDICINES
9492682
GEM/2026/B/7686252
Two Packet Bid
Lignocaine HCl 2 percent without Adrenaline,Lignocaine Hcl 2 percent solution with Adrenaline 30 ml
Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹2 L
₹2 L
30%
COMMINDING OFFICER, Military Hospital Babina, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Commanding Officer, Military Hospital Babina)
₹30,000
14 Jul 2026
27 Jun 2026
7 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lignocaine HCl 2 percent without Adrenaline | Lignocaine HCl 2%(without Adrenaline) 5 ml Inj (suitable for ophthalmic use also) | 35 | VIAL | JHANSI | 15 |
| 2 | Lignocaine Hcl 2 percent solution with Adrenaline 30 ml Inj | Lignocaine Hcl 2% solution with Adrenaline 30 ml Inj | 10 | VIAL | JHANSI | 15 |
| 3 | Inj Diclofenac Sodium 75mg per ml | Inj Diclofenac Sodium 75mg/ml | 300 | AMP | JHANSI | 15 |
| 4 | Atropine Sulphate zero poimt six mg 1 ml Inj | Atropine Sulphate 0.6 mg, 1 ml Inj | 100 | AMP | JHANSI | 15 |
| 5 | Nor adrenaline Bitartrate 2 mg per ml 2 ml Inj | Nor adrenaline Bitartrate 2 mg/ml, 2 ml Inj | 60 | AMP | JHANSI | 15 |
| 6 | Tab Pramipexole zero point twenty five mg | Tab Pramipexole 0.25 mg | 500 | No | JHANSI | 15 |
| 7 | Formoterol 6mcg and Budesonide 200mcg Autohaler | Formoterol 6mcg + Budesonide 200mcg Autohaler | 80 | No | JHANSI | 15 |
| 8 | Tab Albendazole 400 mg | Tab Albendazole 400 mg | 300 | No | JHANSI | 15 |
| 9 | Albendazole Syp each 5 ml containing 200 mg bott of 10 ml Syp | Albendazole Syp each 5 ml containing 200 mg bott of 10 ml Syp | 100 | Bottle | JHANSI | 15 |
| 10 | Ivermectin Tab 6mg | Ivermectin Tab 6mg | 250 | No | JHANSI | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9492682.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.45 MB
urgency_2026-06-19-13-32-16_5c57d40873a71e36fd38cf248cf36b79.pdf
BOQ • 1.65 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-06-19-13-32-16_adf4c05ceb4d9388f0e8ffc5ec51ffe9.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
ATC_f2f44033-26ce-4b15-a5171781857210514_Manpalsinghyadav.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.63 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].