Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.9 L
EMD Value
₹7,414
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 9:30 pmDue today
Public Works Department
VENKATESHA G
08222251955
Annual Maintenance Of Daithanakere-Annarayapura-Benkipura-Goohalli road Ch.0.00 Km To 6.78km In Hunsur Taluk Mysore District for the year 2026-27 (Cat-2A)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40577
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40577
Reserved
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Special Division Office Hunasuru
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹500
₹7,414
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
Annual Maintenance Of Daithanakere-Annarayapura-Benkipura-Goohalli road Ch.0.00 Km To 6.78km In Hunsur Taluk Mysore District
Clearing & grubbing road land including vegetation, bushes, shrubs, saplings by using weed cutter / minor equipment. ---- All the items in thetender include alllead, lifts, loading unloading, t...
Surface Drains in Soil - Construction of unlined surface drains of average cross- sectional area 0.40 m2 in soil to specified lines, grades, levels and dimensions. Excavated mate...
Water Bound Macadam - Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand ...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
KW-1 40577-MDR-Cat-2A.docx
Tender Document • 0.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].