Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹11.4 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Construction work of RCC road from Bhrigumuni Chowk to Chhath Puja proposed bridge in Panki under Zone-6 Ward-19 (Ratanpur Panki)
2026_NNKAN_1180358_1
167/AA-6/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
180 days
Ward-19
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,575
₹11.4 L
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5. m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge:2.1.1 All kinds of soil. O to 0.30 M. | 660 | cum | 170 | ₹1,12,200 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation in by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) trenches for foundation pipe cable etc in o ordinary soil (Loan clay or sand)including lift up to 1.5 m. lead up to 50m and dressing of sides and ramming of bottom and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed by the Engineer i/c within a lead of 50m. Ch-4.2.8.1 | 330 | cum | 215 | ₹70,950 |
| 3 | Laying of base concrete 1:6:12 with cement C.Sand & 40mm Brick ballast including mat.Lab.T&P,etc all complete.) Providing and laying in cement concrete in 1:6:12 (1 cement: 6 fine sand: 12 graded brick aggregate 40 mm. nominal size) and curing complete, including cost of formwork in foundation and floors.Schedule-Ch-5,1,pwd(273) | 44 | cum | 4,380 | ₹1,92,720 |
| 4 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of brick 150 in foundation and plinth in 1:4 cement & coarse sand mortar in supply of all materials, labour and tools and plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. Etc all complete.Ch-6,6.1.1 | 159.56 | cum | 6,600 | ₹10,53,096 |
| 5 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix 1:4 (1 cement :4 fine sand) including material all complete. | 912.4 | sqm | 182 | ₹1,66,056.8 |
| 6 | Reinforced cement concrete work 1:1.5:3 in walls (any thickness), including attached pilaters, butteres, plinth and string courses , fillets, colums (1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand :3 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) centering shuttering including material all complete. | 12.33 | cum | 8,720 | ₹1,07,517.6 |
| 7 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straighting, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete up to plinth level,ch-5,SR-20,5.22.6 | 967.91 | kg | 72 | ₹69,689.52 |
| 8 | providing Laying spreading and compacting graded stone aggregates to Wet mix macadam(W.M.M) specification including premixing the materials with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed material by tipper to site. laying in uniform layers with paver in sub-base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desire density as per MORT & H-406. | 701.25 | cum | 3,847 | ₹26,97,708.75 |
| 9 | construction of gsb granular sub base by providing well graded material spreding in uniform layers with mortar grader on prepared surface complete as per mort&h etc all complete | 263.2 | cum | 3,671 | ₹9,66,207.2 |
| 10 | Providing & Laying of Rubber moulded interlocking Concrete Block with 80mm thick ICBP(75% Gray & 25% Red/Yellow coloured) having strength not less than 30KN/m2 complete as per Technical Specification Clause 1500. | 1,100 | sqm | 925 | ₹10,17,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.89 MB
BOQ_2219543.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
NIT1609ROAD.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.87 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .