Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹46.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹46.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance BID IS L1 |
| 2 | L2₹47.6 LRejected-Finance 1 3 JAFFARPUR ROAD 6TH LANE N C PUKUR NORTH 24 PARGANAS WEST BENGAL 700122 UDYAM WB 14 0000355 | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700122 | ₹47.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
| 3 | L3₹48.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹48.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
Tender Value
₹44.9 L
EMD Value
₹89,742
Closing Date
22 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Potholes repairing of Bituminous Road from Kandeswar Health Centre to Kada road More, Ward No 12 and 13 under DMC Area
2026_MAD_5018187_1
WBDMC/COMM/PW/NIT-066/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
DURGAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹89,742
Yes
1 Sept 2026
8 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potholes repairing of Bituminous Road from Kandeswar Health Centre to Kada road More, Ward No 12 & 13 under DMC Area.
(Details BOQ is attached with NIT) | - | Nos | 0.1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
BOQ_5089003.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].