Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹18.9 L Quoted ₹16.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹18.5 LRejected-AOC | ₹18.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹22.7 LRejected-AOC NO 87 NEW BALAJI NAGAR ATTIPATTU CHENNAI 600 120 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600120 | ₹22.7 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MOHAN AGENCIES L2 | A.R.C.ENGINEERING L3 | PAVITHRA ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for attending circuit fault of light fittings and receptacles at various locations / elevations of peripheral buildings with required T&Ps | 120 | Nos. | 567 ₹68,040 | 670 ₹80,400 | 469 ₹56,280 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for Defective replacement /Repairing of light fittings shades, glass, ballast and other related accessories of various rating like 70W,125W, 250W, 400W & TFL fittings / LED Fittings are in service below 6 mtr height in peripheral buildings. | 360 | Nos. | 339 ₹1,22,040 | 380 ₹1,36,800 | 290 ₹1,04,400 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for Defective replacement/ Repairing of light fittings shades, glass, ballast and other related accessories of various rating like 70W,125W,250W, 400W & TFL fittings / LED Fittings are in service above 6 mtr height in peripheral buildings. | 360 | Nos. | 499 ₹1,79,640 | 599 ₹2,15,640 | 449 ₹1,61,640 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for replacement/repairing of burnt/failed MCBs in LP boxes in peripheral Buildings | 40 | Nos. | 189 ₹7,560 | 289 ₹11,560 | 159 ₹6,360 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for rewiring of LP including dismantling in peripheral Buildings whenever main fault occurs. | 10 | Nos. | 2,699 ₹26,990 | 2,999 ₹29,990 | 2,399 ₹23,990 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for cleaning light fittings shades, glass, ballast and other related accessories of various rating like 70W,125W,250W,400W & TFL fittings / LED fittings are in service below 6 mtr height in peripheral buildings | 4,370 | Nos. | 108 ₹4,71,960 | 148 ₹6,46,760 | 89 ₹3,88,930 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for cleaning light fittings shades, glass, ballast and other related accessories of various rating like 70W,125W,250W,400W & TFL fittings are in service above 6 mtr height in peripheral buildings & Street lights | 2,690 | Nos. | 174 ₹4,68,060 | 214 ₹5,75,660 | 149 ₹4,00,810 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for Monthly LDB Cleaning and tightness checking in peripheral Buildings | 72 | Nos. | 939 ₹67,608 | 1,039 ₹74,808 | 837 ₹60,264 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Charges for replacement/repairing of worn-out / damaged junction box in peripheral Buildings | 80 | Nos. | 679 ₹54,320 | 779 ₹62,320 | 599 ₹47,920 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Charges for Monthly cleaning of LP box and tightness checking of terminals in peripheral Buildings | 86 | Nos. | 629 ₹54,094 | 729 ₹62,694 | 585 ₹50,310 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹17,700
Closing Date
16 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SEES NCTPS2
OFFICE OF SE ES NCTPS II
S.87 NCTPS II EM II Sub Div II Running maintenance Plant Street lights Peripheral Building lightings for a period of 360 days upto 31.03.2027 from 01.04.2026 from the date of taking over of the site
2026_EB_650054_1
CE NCTPS SE ES Spec No 87 2025 26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Works
360 days
NCTPS2
AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹17,700
Yes
25 Jun 2026
2 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
2 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026
2 Feb 2026
Charges for attending circuit fault of light fittings and receptacles at various locations / elevations of peripheral buildings with required T&Ps
Charges for Defective replacement /Repairing of light fittings shades, glass, ballast and other related accessories of various rating like 70W,125W, 250W, 400W & TFL fittings / LED Fittings are in service below 6 mtr height in peripheral buildings.
Charges for Defective replacement/ Repairing of light fittings shades, glass, ballast and other related accessories of various rating like 70W,125W,250W, 400W & TFL fittings / LED Fittings are in service above 6 mtr height in peripheral buildings.
Charges for replacement/repairing of burnt/failed MCBs in LP boxes in peripheral Buildings
Charges for rewiring of LP including dismantling in peripheral Buildings whenever main fault occurs.
Charges for cleaning light fittings shades, glass, ballast and other related accessories of various rating like 70W,125W,250W,400W & TFL fittings / LED fittings are in service below 6 mtr height in peripheral buildings
Charges for cleaning light fittings shades, glass, ballast and other related accessories of various rating like 70W,125W,250W,400W & TFL fittings are in service above 6 mtr height in peripheral buildings & Street lights
Charges for Monthly LDB Cleaning and tightness checking in peripheral Buildings
Charges for replacement/repairing of worn-out / damaged junction box in peripheral Buildings
Charges for Monthly cleaning of LP box and tightness checking of terminals in peripheral Buildings
Charges for Defective replacement / Repairing of light fittings shades, glass, ballast and other related accessories of various rating like 70W, 125W, 250W,400W & TFL fittings and LED fittings are in service above 6 mtr height in Plant street lights
Charges for replacement/repairing of worn-out / damaged junction box in street lights
Charges for identification/attending of fault in LT cables of Street lights including excavation of pit, releasing the fault cables.
Charges for Complete overhauling and maintenance of Lighting DBs in Peripheral buildings
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
BOQ_779398.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].