Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹13.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC aoc |
| 2 | L2₹15.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹15.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹16.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹16.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹11,385
Closing Date
18 Aug 2025, 6:30 pmClosed
EE
Municipal Corporation Dewas
Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Gopal Nagar in Ward No. 8 Dewas
2025_UAD_438136_1
111/PWD/25 date 17-07-2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
Dewas
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹11,385
12 Aug 2026
18 Jul 2025
20 Aug 2025
18 Jul 2025
18 Aug 2025
11 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sourabh Trippathi Created Date/Time: 20-Aug-2025 04:47 PM Tender Title: Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Gopal Nagar in Ward No. 8 Dewas Tender ID: 2025_UAD_438136_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer
Name of Work Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Gopal Nagar in Ward No. 8 Dewas
Contract No: <Enter Contract No Details>
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SHREE KHEDAPATI ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1321524 1518000.00 -8.91 1382746.20 Thirteen Lakh Eighty Two Thousand Seven Hundred and Fourty Six
2.00 Sadguru Buildcon (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1321121 1518000.00 3.79 1575532.20 Fifteen Lakh Seventy Five Thousand Five Hundred and Thirty Two
3.00 MS BAGDI CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1320740 1518000.00 6.50 1616670.00 Sixteen Lakh Sixteen Thousand Six Hundred and Seventy
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SHREE KHEDAPATI ENTERPRISES(1382746.20)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Gopal Nagar in Ward No. 8 Dewas Tender ID: 2025_UAD_438136_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SHREE KHEDAPATI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1321524) 1382746.20 L1
2 Sadguru Buildcon (BID ID -1321121) 1575532.20 L2
3 MS BAGDI CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY (BID ID -1320740) 1616670.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].