Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.5 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
RAVI KUMAR
Head Quarter Panchkula
Repair of Rooms, Flooring, Ceiling, Joinery Work, Sanitary Work, Electrical Work, Waterproofing of Roof, Drainage system, Road
2026_HBC_544224_1
20268782FDAD 3DDB 41AB A387 70FCEAD9724B1026SSP
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
455 days
Panchkula Panchkula
TENDERS ARE BEING INVITING FIRST TIME FOR CONTRACTORS/SOCIETIES/ AGENCIES.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹6.5 L
Yes
FOURTH FLOOR, SHIKSHA SADAN, SECTOR-5, PANCHKULA
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work/repair work like False ceiling of conference hall, water proofing of roof, repair and renovation of 03 nos. toilet block, parking area, painting and white washing, main gate, etc. at DPC Office and Repair of rooms, flooring ceiling joinery work, Sanitary work, Electrical work, Water proofing of roof, proper Drainage system, Road and parking Boundary wall and main gate and various miscelenous work etc. in Shikshak Sadan District Panchkula. | - | Nos | 3,23,40,156.4 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.89 MB
BOQ_623747.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
AD0173724.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.64 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .