Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.6 LAccepted-AOC TAMIL NADU N | ₹3.6 L Quoted ₹4.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹4.6 LRejected-AOC BUILDING NO 69 30 BAJANAI KOIL STREET VADAPALANI CHENNAI 600 026 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600026 | ₹4.6 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BHARATHI ENTERPRISES L2 | CHENDUR PANDI ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Overhauling of GV/GLV 2"class 800, 1500, 2500 HO/MO valves | 30 | Nos | 1,02,300 ₹1,20,714 | 1,00,020 ₹1,18,023.6 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Overhauling of GV 100 / 250 ATA III Gr. HO, GV 65 /250ATA IIIGr. MO/HO, GV 2.5”, 4" 2500 Class HO/MO valves | 28 | Nos | 1,36,920 ₹1,61,565.6 | 1,35,240 ₹1,59,583.2 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Overhauling of GV 150/64, 40, 16 ATA HO, GV 6 "/ 600, 300, 150 class HO, GLV 150 /40 ATA, GLV 6 ” / 300 class | 20 | Nos | 1,45,900 ₹1,72,162 | 1,45,280 ₹1,71,430.4 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Overhauling of GV 300/ 16 ATA MO, GV 300/40 ATA HO, GLV 200/40 ATA MO, Control valve 10 ”x 10"/300class | 2 | Nos | 26,892 ₹31,732.56 | 26,590 ₹31,376.2 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Actuator Overhauling works | 4 | Nos | 30,840 ₹36,391.2 | 30,760 ₹36,296.8 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Gasket renewing for 50 mm/ 40ATA / 800 class valve | 2 | Nos | 1,490 ₹1,758.2 | 1,460 ₹1,722.8 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Gasket renewing for 150/200 mm valve | 3 | Nos | 6,018 ₹7,101.24 | 5,952 ₹7,023.36 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Machining of yoke bush with lock nut for valves 100NB & above excluding cost of material | 2 | Nos | 3,260 ₹3,846.8 | 3,162 ₹3,731.16 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Machining of yoke bush with lock nut for valves below 100NB excluding cost of yoke material. | 2 | Nos | 7,680 ₹9,062.4 | 7,436 ₹8,774.48 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,900
Closing Date
12 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 628004
TTPS Mech II TM I Unit II Overhauling of Steam and Condensate valves flange Gasket renewal and machining of valves yoke bush in main turbine system during the forthcoming annual overhaul
2025_EB_636436_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.370/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹3,900
Yes
25 Mar 2026
26 Dec 2025
13 Jan 2026
26 Dec 2025
12 Jan 2026
26 Dec 2025
Overhauling of GV/GLV 2"class 800, 1500, 2500 HO/MO valves
Overhauling of GV 100 / 250 ATA III Gr. HO, GV 65 /250ATA IIIGr. MO/HO, GV 2.5”, 4" 2500 Class HO/MO valves
Overhauling of GV 150/64, 40, 16 ATA HO, GV 6 "/ 600, 300, 150 class HO, GLV 150 /40 ATA, GLV 6 ” / 300 class
Overhauling of GV 300/ 16 ATA MO, GV 300/40 ATA HO, GLV 200/40 ATA MO, Control valve 10 ”x 10"/300class
Actuator Overhauling works
Gasket renewing for 50 mm/ 40ATA / 800 class valve
Gasket renewing for 150/200 mm valve
Machining of yoke bush with lock nut for valves 100NB & above excluding cost of material
Machining of yoke bush with lock nut for valves below 100NB excluding cost of yoke material.
BHARATHI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1556655)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
BOQ_761633.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].