Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.3 L
Closing Date
27 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
Above/Below/Par
TRD
14 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB, along with copies of Audited\ Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: 1.Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or 2.Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, 3.One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender.
Definition of Similar Work(s) mentioned under Standard Technical Criteria: "Execution of any 1500 V DC or 25 kV AC OHE work"
2 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
"The tenderer firm should have valid Electrical Contractors License granted by the Government in their own name or in the name of the firm". Tenderers should submit the copy of these certificates along with the tender document failing which the offer will liable to be rejected.
TRD Work in connection with Sehore-Direct Entry and Exit facility at Sehore Goods shed Line
EL-TRD-58-2026-27-04RT
EL-TRD-58-2026-27-04RT
Open
Works - General
18 Months
Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
₹0
₹3.3 L
27 Jul 2026
3 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
100 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 1,65,04,837 | ||
| — | Per | Track KM | — | ||
| — | 5.00 | — | — | ||
| Preparation of designs and drawings for over head equipment viz.-sectioning cum wiring diagram,power supply diagram, Traction working rule diagram and instructions etc .required for commissioning of OHE including approval from Consultant,Client & Railway. | — | — | — | 88,865 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Supply and erection of all types of galvanized steel structures with SPS. | — | — | — | 61,89,160 | |
| — | 280.00 | — | — | ||
| Casting of foundation in all types of soil. | — | — | — | 22,80,880 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Supply and erection of Cantilever assly. | — | — | — | 10,96,360 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Supply and erection of overhead equipment with fitting & accessories as per explanatory note. | — | — | — | 9,78,052 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Supply and erection of a regulating equipment (3 pulley type) with counter weight assembly for Conventional OHE | — | — | — | 2,40,300 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Supply & Erection of FTA assly. | — | — | — | 50,001 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Supply and erection of guy rod assembly. | — | — | — | 1,40,778 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Supply and erection of copper jumpers. | — | — | — | 3,34,320 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Supply and erection of section insulator assembly with core insulator suitable for Polluted zones and associated fittings & fasteners for conventional OHE including 9 tonne insulator assembly | — | — | — | 3,49,210 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Supply and erection of a 25KV single pole isolator with earth contract assembly with post & Rod insulators. | — | — | — | 75,692 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Supply and Erection of all type of galvanized bonds (str./cross/long./special etc.) | — | — | — | 7,99,600 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Supply and erection of all types of danger/caution boards | — | — | — | 36,720 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Supply & Erection of retro reflective number plates for mast. | — | — | — | 37,400 | |
| — | 20.00 | — | — | ||
| Transfer of equipment from one mast or support to another and adjustment of droppers | — | — | — | 1,11,260 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Supply and erection of Soild Core Cut-in insulator (9 ton insulator) | — | — | — | 1,81,185 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Supply and Erection of Earthing station | — | — | — | 28,240 | |
| — | 10.00 | — | — | ||
| Dismantling of a cantilever assembly with insulators. | — | — | — | 17,250 | |
| — | 6.00 | — | — | ||
| Provision of Splicing and extension of an anchored overhead equipment | — | — | — | 1,87,236 | |
| — | 8.00 | — | — | ||
| Breaking of concrete foundation of Masts, portals & TTC. | — | — | — | 23,664 | |
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| Providing (Supply and Erection) of sectioning diagram board at station. | — | — | — | 45,272 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Provision of False Catenary under Bridge (Contact Wire supplied by Railway) | — | — | — | 52,584 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Supply & erection of anti-creep wire with necessary fittings and adjustor | — | — | — | 84,578 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Dismantling of Regulating equipment with Counter Weight Assembly | — | — | — | 8,073 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Dismantling & removal of termination assembly | — | — | — | 6,427 | |
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| Dismantling and removal of guy rod assembly | — | — | — | 6,044 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Dismantling & removal of existing anti-creep assemblies | — | — | — | 1,922 | |
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| Dismantling of mast, portal, TTC &other small part steel | — | — | — | 31,440 | |
| — | 50.00 | — | — | ||
| Painting &marking ofimplantation,emergencyphone socket direction, raillevel, Km's,number ofStructures, OHE height and ATD's temperaturemarking on ATD structures | — | — | — | 5,500 | |
| — | 4500.00 | — | — | ||
| Erection of 150 sqmm copper feeder wire | — | — | — | 1,66,500 | |
| — | 3800.00 | — | — | ||
| Dismantling of 150 sqmm copper feeder wire | — | — | — | 1,40,600 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Supply & erection of 25KV Post insulator | — | — | — | 2,30,880 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Supply & erection of 9-Tonne/suspension Insulator. | — | — | — | 6,20,240 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Supply & erection of material of Termination for Copper feeder wire (150 sqmm) including 9-T insulator | — | — | — | 67,224 | |
| — | 100.00 | — | — | ||
| Drilling of horizontal bore below track/road by pushing method for laying of HDPE/DWC pipe of various sizes. | — | — | — | 5,00,000 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Dismantling of Section Insulator | — | — | — | 4,512 | |
| — | 40.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Anti Bird Disc Made from Acrelic Material (Rating 220 kv PIG Tall type) Suitable for Porclain type Bracket/Stay/9 Tonnne Insulator As per RDSO Drawing No.- TI/DRG/OHE/ABD/RDSO/00000/19/0 | — | — | — | 21,800 | |
| — | 30.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Contact wire parallel clamp small complete with fastners RI No. 1041-2 (MODB) configring to RDSO DRG NO. ETI/OHE/P/1041-2 MOD E | — | — | — | 7,500 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Erection of PTFE Neutral section | — | — | — | 11,300 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Dismantling of PTFE Neutral section | — | — | — | 11,300 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Supply, erection, Testing & commissioning of 25 KVA AT with DO fuse assembly, LV box with cut outs and anticlimbing device. | — | — | — | 4,88,202 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Supply, erection, Testing & commissioning of 150A auto change over panel suitable for 25 KVA rating AT. | — | — | — | 1,51,180 | |
| — | 2000.00 | — | — | ||
| Laying, erection & commissioning of 02 core 150 sqmm XLPE armoured aluminium cable for AT. | — | — | — | 70,000 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Provision of 100 mm dia pipe for track nalah crossing for AT cable lying | — | — | — | 2,22,500 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Supply, erection, Testing & commissioning of earth electrode assembly complete with earth pit cover box. For PSI | — | — | — | 11,830 | |
| — | Breakup for | details. | — | ||
| Supply, erection, Testing & commissioning of Galvanised flat 50*6 mm for duplicate earthing connections of AT. | — | — | — | 13,800 | |
| — | 1600.00 | — | — | ||
| Digging of kacchi trench | — | — | — | 2,22,400 | |
| — | 100.00 | — | — | ||
| Digging of Pakki trench | — | — | — | 39,300 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Dismantling of existing AT with complete accessories | — | — | — | 15,756 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
SEHSimRTtenderdoc_compressed1.pdf Tender doc
ATTACHMENT
GCCApril2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCACS1to11_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SEHSimRTtenderdoc_compressed1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].