Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.2 L
EMD Value
₹2,500
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm7d left
Ex. ENGINEER (E)/Br-IV/LIGHTING DEPARTMENT
Kolkata Municipal Corporation 15N, Nellie Sengupta Sarani HUDCO Building,8th Floor Kolkata-700087 West Bengal
TEMPORARY LIGHTING ARRANGEMENT DURING DURGA PUJA IN DIFFERENT STREETS OF WARD N0-28, 38, 39 UNDER BR-IV FOR THE YEAR 2026-27.
2026_KMC_1040020_1
KMC/LTG/51/COM/IV/ZII/26-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
6 days
WARD-28, 38, 39
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,500
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hire charges for Supply and Fixing of metal halide flood light fittings for 400Watt metal halide lamp /200 Watt LED FLOOD light fittings with all accessories as required and wiring with proper size PVC wire including mains, sub main, switches ETC AND maintaining the same for: 1st night | 103 | EACH | 418 | ₹43,054 |
| 2 | Hire charges for Supply and Fixing of metal halide flood light fittings for 400Watt metal halide lamp /200 Watt LED FLOOD light fittings with all accessories as required and wiring with proper size PVC wire including mains, sub main, switches ETC AND maintaining the same for: -Do-Subsequent night. | 515 | EACH | 154 | ₹79,310 |
| 19 | Sub Total | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
OID.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.17 MB
FORM.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.19 MB
BOQ_2554038.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].