Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹13.8 L
EMD Value
₹27,683
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD CHUNAR MIRZAPUR UP
MOH. DARGAH SHARIF DAKSHINI WARD NO. 13 ME RAJESH SINGH KE MAKAN SE ASHOK SINGH KE MAKAN SE HOTE HUE NALE TAK RCC NALI KA NIRMAN KARYA
2026_DOLBU_1180714_3
283/AENS/RSSJNY/2026-27 DT. 27-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD CHUNAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,400
Yes
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
₹27,683
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | EXCAVATION IN FOUNDATION IN ORDINARY SOIL (LOAN CLAY SAND) INCLUDING FILLING UPTO 1.5M AND LEAD UPTO 30M & INCLUDING FILLING WATERING AND RAMMING OF EXCAVATED EACH INTO THE TREANCHES OR INTO THE SPACE BETWEEN THE BUILDING AND THE SIDE OF FOUNDATION TREANCHES ARE PLINTH AND DISPOSAL OF SURPLUS EARTH AS DIRECTED BY THE ENGINEER-IN-CHARGE UPTO A DISTANCE OF 30M FROM THE FOUNDATION TREANCHES INCLUDING ALL T& P PHOWARSH AND BASKED ETC COMPLETE AS PER SI NO. 252 | 144 | cum | 128 | ₹18,432 |
| 1.02 | CONSTRUCTION OF GRANULAR SUBBASE BY PROVIDING WELL GRADED MATERIAL SPREADING IN UNIFORM LAYER WITH MOTOR GRADER ON PREAPER SURFACE MIXING WITH MIX IN PLACE METHOD WITH ROTAVATOR AT OMC AND COMPACTING WITH SMOOTH WHEEL ROLLER TO ACHIVE | 15 | cum | 1,975 | ₹29,625 |
| 1.03 | PROVIDING, LAYING AND CONSOLIDATION OF 22.4-53MM STONE BALLAST IN PATCH REPAIRE POT HOLES FILLING REPIRING OF EDGES AND REMOVING UNDUALTION ON EXISTING ROAD SURFACE BY ROAD INCLUDING CUTTING THE PATCH IN RECTANGULAR SHAPE AND BLINDING THE ENTIRE CONSOLIDATED SURFACE WITH STONE DUST AND ALSO INCLUDING ROAD ROLLER AND WATER CHARGES ETC. | 9 | cum | 2,350 | ₹21,150 |
| 1.04 | CEMENT CONCRETE WITH 4CM GUAGE BRCK BALLAST SAND 1.25FM AND CONCRETE IN PROP. OF 10:5:1 IN FOUNDATION AND UNDER FLOOR INCL. SUPPLY OF ALL MAT. LABOUR AND TOOLS AND AND PLANTS ETC REQUIRE FOR PROPER CONTENTS FIX THE WORK AS PER SI NO 274 | - | cum | 4,900 | - |
| 1.05 | STRUCK POINTING SUCH CEMENT MORTAR CONSISTING OF 1PART CEMENT AND 2 PART OF SAND OF 1.25FM INCL. SUPPLY OF MAT. ETC T&P PROPER COMPLETION OF THE WORK SI NO. 574 | - | SQM | 165 | - |
| 1.06 | RCC WORK WITH CEMENT APPROVED COARSE SAND AND 2CM GUAGE APPROVED STONE BALLAST IN THE PROP. OF 1: 2 : 4 LINTEL OF DOOR AND WINDOW EXCLUDING ITS FIXING AND BINDING THE SAME WITH 24B.W.G.G.I BINDING WAIR AND INCLUDING NECESSARY CENTERING AND SHUTTERING ETC. AND ALSO INCLUDING SUPPLY OF ALL MATERIALS REQUIRED FOR PROPER COMPLETION OF WORK | - | cum | 8,200 | - |
| 1.07 | CEMENT CONCRETE WITH 2CM GUAGE APPROVED STONE BALLAST SAND CEMNET IN PROP. OF 4:2:1 INCL. SUPPLY OF ALL MAT. LABOUR AND TOOLS AND AND PLANTS ETC REQUIRE FOR PROPER CONTENTS FIX THE WORK AS PER SI NO 279A | - | cum | 7,400 | - |
| 1.08 | EARTH WORK IN EMBANKMENT IN MOORAM MIXED BLACK COTTON SOIL EXCAVATION TO BE IN FORM OF REGULAR PITS NOT EXCEEDING 0.5 IN DEPTH AND EARTH WORK IN EMBANKMENT TO BE IN 20CM LAYER INCLUDING RAMMING AND DRESSING THE SURFACE TO REQUIRED LEVEL SLOPE AND ALSO | - | cum | 315 | - |
| 1.09 | MILD STEEL OR IRON WORK OF SMALL SIZE AND SECTION AND SUCH AS HOLDING DOWN BOLTS HOLD FACTS THE ROD GRATING ETC (WHEN NOT INCLUDED IN AN OVER ALL RATES) WROUGHT TO REQUIRED FORM INCLUDING SUPPLY OF STEEL BOLTS NUTS AND WASTAGES ETC. AND THEIR FIXING REQUIRED FOR COMPLETION OF THE WORK | 1 | QTL | 9,298 | ₹9,288.7 |
| 1.1 | CONSTRUCTION OF HP HUME PIPE PULIYA | 2 | NO | 87,183 | ₹1,74,366 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.19 MB
BOQ_2220078.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .