Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Electronic Instruments for Alpha and Beta Continuous Air Monitor
Spare Beta probe SS assembly with sensor
Spare Alpha probe SS assembly with sensor
Spare Lead sheilding for PAM341 AB CAM
Spare Air flow rotameter for PAM341 AB CAM
9763187
GEM/2026/B/7923719
Single Packet Bid
Electronic Instruments for Alpha and Beta Continuous Air Monitor,Spare Beta probe SS assembly with
Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA ACTING THROUGH REGIONAL DIRECTOR (PURCHASE & STORES), Directorate of Purchase & Stores, Madras Regional Purchase Unit, DAE Nodal Facility Centre, Dr. Rajendra Prasad, Road, Pallavaram, Chennai - 600043, (.)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electronic Instruments for Alpha and Beta Continuous Air Monitor | Supply of Electronic Instruments for Alpha and Beta Continuous Air Monitor Model No PAM341 AB as per specification | 5 | pieces | Thirunavukkarasu Narasimhan 603102,DPS/IGCAR, Central Stores Unit, Kalpakkam . | 180 | |
| 2 | Spare Beta probe SS assembly with sensor | Spare Beta probe SS assembly with sensor for PLA make Continuous Air Monitor Model.No.PAM341 AB with plateau and radiation test report using BARC Certified source | 5 | pieces | Thirunavukkarasu Narasimhan 603102,DPS/IGCAR, Central Stores Unit, Kalpakkam . | 180 | - |
| 3 | Spare Alpha probe SS assembly with sensor | Supply of Spare Alpha probe SS assembly with sensor MYLAR Model No PAM341 AB as per specification | 5 | pieces | Thirunavukkarasu Narasimhan 603102,DPS/IGCAR, Central Stores Unit, Kalpakkam . | 180 | |
| 4 | Spare Lead sheilding for PAM341 AB CAM | Supply of Spare Lead sheilding for PAM341 AB CAM as per specification | 5 | pieces | Thirunavukkarasu Narasimhan 603102,DPS/IGCAR, Central Stores Unit, Kalpakkam . | 180 | - |
| 5 | Spare Air flow rotameter for PAM341 AB CAM | Supply of Spare Air flow rotameter for PAM341 AB CAM as per specification | 15 | pieces | Thirunavukkarasu Narasimhan 603102,DPS/IGCAR, Central Stores Unit, Kalpakkam . | 180 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9763187.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
spec_2026-08-17-10-35-45_faa9502312fc0499b091e6cd23ca7778.pdf
BOQ • 0.45 MB
boq_2026-08-17-10-35-45_4b1a2aa3d823e430085818f207b958cd.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC__b84e954f-a745-4865-a5381787572774837_apo3mrpu.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.89 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .