Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹20.6 LAdmitted-Finance C3 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹20.6 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹21.2 LAdmitted-Finance NO 203 204 PLAZA CENTER 129 G N CHETTY ROAD CHENNAI 600 006 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600006 | ₹21.2 L | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | U-TECH CONSULTANTS AND ENGINNERS PVT LTD | ANBU ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Manufacture and Supply of Flash Tank-I with steam collectors for 210 MW LMW Design Turbine as per drawing
Technical Specification and Overall Dimensions
1. Working pressure - Vacuum 0.1 at a absolute.
2. Working Temperature - 3500C
3. Tank Dia - 1020 mm
4. Height - 2450 mm
5. Thickness - 8 mm
6. No. of steam collectors - 8 Nos.
7. Hydraulic test pressure - 20 Ksc
Material Specification.
1. Flash Tank – ST 42-S IS 226-62
2. Pipe - SA 106 Gr B
3. Collectors -SA 106 Gr B
4. Reducers & Ribes – ST 42-S IS 226-62
5. Semi Rings, Base and supporting plates- ST 42-S IS 2062-62 | 1 | No | 18,00,750 ₹21,24,885 | 17,45,000 ₹20,59,100 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹19,150
Closing Date
28 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE / MTPS-I
Mettur Dam -636 406
Manufacture and Supply of Flash Tank I with steam collectors for 210 MW LMW Design Turbine as per drawing 1 No
2026_EB_640070_1
CE MTPS I EE SI AEE 1 OT 126 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
MTPS-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹19,150
Yes
14 May 2026
7 Jan 2026
29 Jan 2026
7 Jan 2026
28 Jan 2026
7 Jan 2026
Manufacture and Supply of Flash Tank-I with steam collectors for 210 MW LMW Design Turbine as per drawing Technical Specification and Overall Dimensions 1. Working pressure - Vacuum 0.1 at a absolute. 2. Working Temperature - 3500C 3. Tank Dia - 1020 mm 4. Height - 2450 mm 5. Thickness - 8 mm 6. No. of steam collectors - 8 Nos. 7. Hydraulic test pressure - 20 Ksc Material Specification. 1. Flash Tank – ST 42-S IS 226-62 2. Pipe - SA 106 Gr B 3. Collectors -SA 106 Gr B 4. Reducers & Ribes – ST 42-S IS 226-62 5. Semi Rings, Base and supporting plates- ST 42-S IS 2062-62
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.10 MB
BOQ_766349.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].