Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.9 LAccepted-AOC FATORDA MARGAO GOA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403103 | ₹5.9 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Being lowest bidder |
| 2 | 2₹6.0 LRejected-Finance H NO 116 XELPEM SANGUEM GOA | SANGUEM | SANGUEM | GOA | ₹6.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected being IInd lowest bidder |
Tender Value
₹5.7 L
EMD Value
₹11,361
Closing Date
3 Nov 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Lester Dsouza
W.D VI DDW Margao
Improvement of water supply at RWSS Talap by replacement of existing filter media and replacement of valves in V.P Kirlapal Dabal at Sanvordem Constituency.
2025_DDW_25655_1
DDW/WD-VI/TN/2025-26/02 line 08
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
90 days
W.D VI DDW Margao
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹11,361
3 Sept 2026
27 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
27 Oct 2025
3 Nov 2025
27 Oct 2025
Government eProcurement System Created By: LESTER JUDE DSOUZA Created Date/Time: 26-Nov-2025 12:51 PM Tender Title: Improvement of water supply at RWSS Talap by replacement of existing filter media and replacement of valves in V.P Kirlapal Dabal at Sanvordem Constituency. Tender ID: 2025_DDW_25655_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Government of Goa, Office of the Executive Engineer, WD VI, DDW, Margao-Goa.
Name of Work: Improvement of water supply at RWSS Talap by replacement of existing filter media and replacement of valves in V.P. Kirlapal-Dabal at Sanvordem Constituency.
Tender Notice No: DDW/WD-VI/TN/2025-26/02 Date: 27/10/2025 Line No.: 08
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 VISHAL NAIK (GSTN-NA) BID ID -56731 568025.52 6.00 602107.05 Six Lakh Two Thousand One Hundred and Seven
2.00 M/s GOA WATER CARE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -55258 568025.52 3.55 588190.43 Five Lakh Eighty Eight Thousand One Hundred and Ninty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/s GOA WATER CARE(588190.43)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Improvement of water supply at RWSS Talap by replacement of existing filter media and replacement of valves in V.P Kirlapal Dabal at Sanvordem Constituency. Tender ID: 2025_DDW_25655_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/s GOA WATER CARE (BID ID -55258) 588190.43 L1
2 VISHAL NAIK (BID ID -56731) 602107.05 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_26064.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].