Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
BRIJ BIHARI, AE (CIVIL), AGE (I) TALBEHAT
AGE (I) TALBEHAT, LAKEVIEW CAMP MIL STN TALBEHAT 284125
COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF SOLAR WATER HEATER AND WASHING POINT AT TALBEHAT MIL STATION
2026_MES_786795_1
AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-52/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
LAKEVIEW CAMP MIL STN TALBEHAT
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
AGE (I) TALBEHAT
₹20,000
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down carefully storage type water heater (Geyser) any make and capacity from clamps/ bolts including disconnecting water and electric connection and refixing the same and connecting up after cleaning of geyser and repair in E/M yard or site bringing out inner tank , geyser apparatus (Flange), thermostat, indicator lamp and reassembling complete after carrying out repair and replacement of wornout parts complete. Note : (a)worn out spares/repair of leakage of inner tank shall be measured and paid separately.(b)Petty stores like insulation tape, screws, small piece of cable, etc shall be provided by the Contractor without any extra cost to the department. (c) Defect developed while taking out the geysers, such as leaking of joints, damaging of thread of pipe/geyser and other GI fittings such as elbow, nipple, union, socket, etc shall be rectified/replaced by the contractor at his own cost. | 10 | Each | 10 | ₹100 |
| 2 | Repair /services/ checking of solar water heater of any capacity including descaling and arresting any type of leakage complete all as specified and directed by engr in charge. | 15 | Each job | 10 | ₹150 |
| 3 | M& L for screwing existing steel tubing for altration or additions or lengthening screw on pipe to form connectors of any size GI tubing all as specified and directed | 20 | Each | 10 | ₹200 |
| 4 | M&L PVC pipe medium grade 25mm/40mm all as specified and directed by engir-in- charge. | 125 | RM | 10 | ₹1,250 |
| 5 | Supply and fixing in replacement of solar water heater tank ( 200Ltr) as per sample fixed on solar collector complete all as site requirement and directed by Engr-in-charge. | 7 | Each | 10 | ₹70 |
| 6 | Supply and fixing in replacement of solar water heater tank ( 100Ltr) as per sample fixed on solar collector complete all as site requirement and directed by Engr-in-charge. | 5 | Each | 10 | ₹50 |
| 7 | S & F in replacement of Special grade Borocilicate glass tube as per sample suitable for existing 100 LPD and 200 LPD solar water heater complete all as specified and directed. | 7 | Each | 10 | ₹70 |
| 8 | Supply and fixing in replacement of solar collector plate with tough end glass suitable size as per sample fixed on solar collector complete all as site requirement and directed by Engr-in-charge. | 10 | Each | 10 | ₹100 |
| 9 | Supply and fixing in replacement of Siliocon Ring/Gasket as per sample fixed on solar complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge | 10 | Each | 10 | ₹100 |
| 10 | Supply and fixing in replacement of stand frame as per sample fixed on solar complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge | 8 | Each | 10 | ₹80 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
TENDER.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.85 MB
BOQ_881721.xls
BOQ • 2.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .