Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.3 LAccepted-Finance GWALIOR | REWA | MADHYA PRADESH | 486001 | ₹2.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accept |
| 2 | L2₹2.3 LRejected-Finance FIRST FLOOR 104 SHIV RESIDENCY P G B KI GALI GWALIOR GWALIOR GWALIOR MADHYA PRADESH 474001 UDYAM MP 20 0037758 | GWALIOR | MADHYA PRADESH | 474001 | ₹2.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹2,778
Closing Date
28 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Ankur Gupta
GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Supply of metal bed, mattress etc. for ashrya sthal file no. 26/26X1/3
2026_UAD_520918_1
MPGMC/26/26x1/3/Store/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Percentage
365 days
Store Department
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
₹2,778
13 Aug 2026
13 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
28 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metal bed :Frame made with square pipe of 1 inch thickness length 6 feet ,width 4 feet ,height from ground 1 feet 3 inch. Top and front made of mdf board. Over all look as per sample provided and earlier bed of SKV | - | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | Mattress: Good Quality foam mattress of 32 density with 200 GSM cloth size 6x4 feet | - | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | Pillow of PU foam with of size 22x 16 inch and thickness4 inch | - | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | Iron Box :Frame made up of 22 gauge metal sheet size 6x4 feet | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.25 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.23 MB
BOQ_627627.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Annexures.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.05 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.46 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].