Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹70.1 L
EMD Value
₹70,100
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm7d left
CO
Baramati Municipal Council
PROVIDING STORM WATER DRAINAGE LINE AT TAMBE NAGAR , FOR BARAMATI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, BARAMATI, DIST. - PUNE
2026_DMA_1334722_2
BNP/KARYA-17/E-Tender/563/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Baramati
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹1,180
₹70,100
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing ISI stanard RCC pipes in standard lengths of following class and diameter suitable for rubber ring joints including all taxes (central and local), inspection charges transport to departmental store, site, unloading and stacking etc. complete.Note - One rubber ring should be supplied with each full length socketed pipe, cost included in rates below. (MJP DSR P. No. 109 It.No. 1 e) | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | R.C.C. NP3 Class | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | a) 150 mm dia | - | Rmt | 430 | - |
| 4 | b) 200 mm dia | - | Rmt | 474 | - |
| 5 | c) 300 mm dia | - | Rmt | 910 | - |
| 6 | d) 450 mm dia | - | Rmt | 1,742 | - |
| 7 | e) 600 mm dia | - | Rmt | 2,525 | - |
| 8 | f) 800 mm dia | - | Rmt | 3,787 | - |
| 9 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in earth, soils of all types sand, gravel and soft murum, hard murum, boulders, WBM roads including removing the excavated materials up to a distances of 50 m and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed, normal dewatering preparing the bed for foundation and excluding back feeling etc. complete (MJP DSR P.No.37, It.No.1,2,3) Lift upto 1.50 m | 1 | Cum | 206.45 | ₹206.24 |
| 10 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in slush muddy / marshy / slushy / soil including use of poclain, labour for dewatering during execution including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed, preparing the bed by cleaning the mud, labour required for execution for shuttering item but excluding backfilling, etc. complete. Providing and fixing shuttering shall be paid separately. (MJP SSR P.No.38 It.No.8) Lift upto 1.50 m | - | Cum | 447.7 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.18 MB
BOQ_2283357.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Booklet.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.02 MB
DTN.pdf
Other Document • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].