Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹90,600
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Commandant ARC and MC
Assam Rifles Constr and Maint Company
Repair/ maint to seating gallery for sports facility at Laitkor
2026_ARMHA_924913_1
ENG/III-235/2026-27/69 dt 04 Sep 2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Laitkor
As per tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Commandant ARC and MC
₹90,600
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., ncluding cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete. Hot finished welded type tubes | 12,300 | Kgs | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.50 mm (+ 0.05 %) total coated thickness with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches during transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desired by Engineerin-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling /self tapping screws of size (5.5x 55 mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. | 243 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying Polished Granite stone flooring in required design and patterns, in linear as well as curvilinear portions of the building all complete as per the architectural drawings with 18 mm thick stone slab over 20 mm (average) thick base of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) laid and jointed with cement slurry and pointing with white cement slurry admixed with pigment of matching shade including rubbing, curing and polishing etc. all complete as specified and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. Polished Granite stone slab colour of Black, Cherry/ Ruby Red or equivalent | 280 | Sqm | 1 | ₹280 |
| 4 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : Two or more coats on new work over an under coat of suitable shade with ordinary paint of approved brand and manufacture | 90 | Sqm | 2 | ₹180 |
| 5 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix 1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand) | 24 | Sqm | 3 | ₹72 |
| 6 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. | 12 | Sqm | 4 | ₹48 |
| 7 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper, having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 grams/ litre, of approved brand and manufacture, including applying additional coats wherever required, to achieve even shade and colour. Two Coats | 120 | Sqm | 5 | ₹600 |
| 8 | Finishing walls with Premium Acrylic Smooth exterior paint with Silicone additives of required shade Old work (Two or more coats applied @ 1.43 ltr/ 10 sqm) over existing cement paint surface | 140 | Sqm | 6 | ₹840 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing stainless steel ( Grade 304) railing made of Hollow tubes, channels, plates etc., including welding, grinding, buffing, polishing and making curvature (wherever required) and fitting the same with necessary stainless steel nuts and bolts complete, i/c fixing the railing with necessary accessories & stainless steel dash fasteners , stainless steel bolts etc., of required size, on the top of the floor or the side of waist slab with suitable arrangement as per approval of Engineer-incharge, (for payment purpose only weight of stainless steel members shall be considered excluding fixing accessories such as nuts, bolts, fasteners etc.). | 230 | Kgs | 7 | ₹1,610 |
| 10 | M&L for Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in conceled/ surface / recessed PVC conduit or Caping-N-Casing with and including modular switch, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required all as specified and directed (Group C) | 12 | Point | 8 | ₹96 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
BOQ_971951.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .