Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹5.8 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance Price Bid is evaluated |
| 2 | 2₹6.3 LAccepted-Finance TUTICORIN | TIRUNELVELI | TAMIL NADU | 627001 | ₹6.3 L | 2 | Accepted-Finance Price Bid is evaluated |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SUDHA ENTERPRISES L2 | KUMAR ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for renewal of radiant roof skin casing in first pass, drum enclosure, repairing of skin casing, Crown plate, stuffing box in platen SH, CRH and HRH. This work includes fabrication charges, transportation etc. | 8 | M2 | 62,400 ₹73,632 | 60,800 ₹71,744 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for arrangement of chain block, checking and correction of LTSH coil / Radiant roof tube alignment and removal of bend/deflection of tubes as instructed by site engineer, renewal of worn out/damaged coil bands and arresting clamps including charges for T&P and consumable like cutting gas, welding electrode etc | 22 | No. | 5,28,000 ₹6,23,040 | 4,84,000 ₹5,71,120 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for fin welding by cleaning, surface preparation and welding. | 44 | Mtr. | 38,060 ₹44,910.8 | 37,400 ₹44,132 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,800
Closing Date
24 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin
TTPS Mech II BM Unit V Re alignment of dislocated super heater radiant roof tubes in Pent house of Unit V Boiler
2026_EB_672310_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.478/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
6 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹5,800
Yes
26 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
25 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
24 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
Charges for renewal of radiant roof skin casing in first pass, drum enclosure, repairing of skin casing, Crown plate, stuffing box in platen SH, CRH and HRH. This work includes fabrication charges, transportation etc.
Charges for arrangement of chain block, checking and correction of LTSH coil / Radiant roof tube alignment and removal of bend/deflection of tubes as instructed by site engineer, renewal of worn out/damaged coil bands and arresting clamps including charges for T&P and consumable like cutting gas, welding electrode etc
Charges for fin welding by cleaning, surface preparation and welding.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
BOQ_807998.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].