Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.4 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹7.4 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹7.7 CrRejected-AOC | ₹7.7 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹7.9 CrRejected-AOC | ₹7.9 Cr | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
Tender Value
₹8.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.3 L
Closing Date
4 Feb 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
CCE R.W.CIRCLE, BALASORE
O/o The CCE R.W.CIRCLE, BALASORE
Construction of road Avana High School to Dolapur via BishnupurChhak and Baliagohiri in the District of Balasore under MMSY TRIP for the year 25-26
2026_CERWI_125004_19
CCE-BLS-NCB-51 of 2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
360 days
Balasore
Please refer DTCN
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹8.3 L
Yes
25 Aug 2026
24 Jan 2026
5 Feb 2026
24 Jan 2026
4 Feb 2026
24 Jan 2026
24 Jan 2026 - 3 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting wild vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees of girth upto 300 mm, removal of stumps of such trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials by manual means and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned, upto a lead of 1000 m including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness as per Technical Specification Clause 201 but excluding the charges of GST etc. complete & as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 42,500 | Sqm | 8.44 | ₹3,58,700 |
| 2 | Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 50 mm and disposal of scarified materials with in all lifts and lead upto 1000 metres etc complete as per specification & direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 1,250 | Sqm | 6.03 | ₹7,537.5 |
| 3 | Re-working of scarified bituminous surface suitable after supplementing base materials with sand & compacting finished surface as per Technical Specification & as per Clause - 601.8.3.2 of MoSRT&H Specifications for road & Bridge works (Latest Revision) | 1,250 | Sqm | 25.21 | ₹31,512.5 |
| 4 | Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other sturcture comprising of masonry, cement concrete wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking the serviceable materials with all lifts and lead of 1000m as per Technical Specification Clause 202 | 36 | Cum | 858.58 | ₹30,908.88 |
| 5 | Dismantling of Cement Concrete pavment by mechanical means using pneumatic tools, breaking to pieces not exceeding 0.02cum in volume and stock piling at designated locations anddisposal of dismanteled materials up to a lead of 1000 meters stacking servicables and unservicables materials seprately | 555 | Cum | 1,738.04 | ₹9,64,612.2 |
| 6 | Loosening, Levelling & compacting original ground supporting embankment to facilitate placement of first layer of embankment ,scarified to a depth of 150 mm ,mixed with water at O.M.C. and then compacted by rolling so as to achieve the minimum dry density as given in Table 300-2 for embankment construction and Clause 305 of MoSRT&H Specifications for Road & Bridge works (Latest Revision ) but excluding the charges of GST etc. complete & as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 4,842.75 | Cum | 35.58 | ₹1,72,305.04 |
| 7 | Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site by mechanical means, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of table 300-2 & clause 305 of MoRTH specifications for Road & Bridge works (4th revision) but excluding the charges of GST etc complete as per specification & direction of Engineer-in-Charge.. | 30,918.13 | Cum | 236.35 | ₹73,07,500.03 |
| 8 | Construction of embankment with approved materials deposited at site from roadway cutting and excavation from drain and foundation of other structures graded and compacted to meet requirement as per MORD technical Specification Clause 301 and direction of the Engineer in Charge (excluding cost of excavation and transportation to site). | 1,200.2 | Cum | 50.4 | ₹60,490.08 |
| 9 | Excavation for roadwork in soil with hydraulic excavator of 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections, and transporting to the embankment location within all lifts and lead upto 1000m | 703.32 | Cum | 61.81 | ₹43,472.21 |
| 10 | Fine dressing and turfing including transportation by mechanical means with all leads and lifts and placing of turfs in position and ramming with thapies including watering and cost of labour and all materials but excluding the charges of GST etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 12,750 | Sqm | 28.91 | ₹3,68,602.5 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 8.45 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 17.62 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
BOQ_577647.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].