Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.9 LAdmitted-Finance AT PO PHUSRO DIST BOKARO JHARKHAND 829104 | BOKARO | JHARKHAND | 829104 | ₹3.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.0 LAdmitted-Finance 71 BALU BANKER COLONY P O DHORI 825102 JHARKHAND | BOKARO | JHARKHAND | 825102 | ₹4.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹4.1 LAdmitted-Finance 268 KARGALI BAZAR BERMO BOKARO 829104 JHARKHAND | BOKARO | JHARKHAND | 829104 | ₹4.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S MITHI ENTERPRISES L1 | M/S NATIONAL ELECTRICAL WORKS L2 | M/s Kiran Electrical works L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Replacement of tripping coil 110V of standard make | 2 | No. | 1,750 ₹3,500 Lowest | 1,750 ₹3,500 Lowest | 2,000 ₹4,000 |
| 1.02 | Replacement of closing coil 110V of standard make | 2 | No. | 1,750 ₹3,500 Lowest | 1,750 ₹3,500 Lowest | 2,000 ₹4,000 |
| 1.03 | Replacement of electronic/ numerical type Earth Leakage relay operating at 110V | 2 | Set | 22,500 ₹45,000 Lowest | 22,500 ₹45,000 Lowest | 22,500 ₹45,000 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Supply of push button of suitable size (red/ green) | 2 | No. | 125 ₹250 Lowest | 125 ₹250 Lowest | 150 ₹300 |
| 1.05 | Supply of rotary switch for phase changeover/ Ammeter selecter switch (1 pole and 3 way with OFF) | 3 | No. | 425 ₹1,275 Lowest | 450 ₹1,350 | 450 ₹1,350 |
| 1.06 | Supply of rotary switch for phase changeover/ voltage selecter switch (1 pole and 3 way with OFF) | 2 | No. | 400 ₹800 Lowest | 400 ₹800 Lowest | 450 ₹900 |
| 1.07 | Replacement of moving contact of suitable type as per sample | 8 | No. | 4,500 ₹36,000 Lowest | 4,500 ₹36,000 Lowest | 5,000 ₹40,000 |
| 1.08 | Replacement of Potential Transformer (PT) of suitable type of minimum 100VA 3.3KV/110V | 2 | No. | 44,000 ₹88,000 Lowest | 45,000 ₹90,000 | 45,000 ₹90,000 |
| 1.09 | Replacement of fixed contact of suitable type as per sample | 3 | No. | 4,500 ₹13,500 Lowest | 4,500 ₹13,500 Lowest | 5,000 ₹15,000 |
| 1.10 | Replacement of Ampere meter of suitable range as per sample size | 3 | No. | 1,000 ₹3,000 Lowest | 1,000 ₹3,000 Lowest | 1,000 ₹3,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹4.6 L
EMD Value
₹5,800
Closing Date
19 May 2026, 9:00 amClosed
PE ENM, BOKARO COLLIERY
PE ENM, BOKARO COLLIERY, PO OFFICE, BOKARO COLLIERY
Onsite electrical repair and maintenance of three (03) nos. Circuit breaker switchgears OCB type 3.3KV grade engaged for control of pumps at i) Main Sump, ii) Coal Sump engaged at DD Mines and one to be kept as standby at Bokaro Colliery, BNK Area
2026_CCL_359301_1
CCL/BnK/Bokaro/EnM/26-27/02
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
10 days
BOKARO COLLIERY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,800
5 Jun 2026
8 May 2026
20 May 2026
9 May 2026
19 May 2026
9 May 2026
9 May 2026 - 15 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Replacement of tripping coil 110V of standard make | 2 | No. | - | - |
| 1.02 | Replacement of closing coil 110V of standard make | 2 | No. | - | - |
| 1.03 | Replacement of electronic/ numerical type Earth Leakage relay operating at 110V | 2 | Set | - | - |
| 1.04 | Supply of push button of suitable size (red/ green) | 2 | No. | - | - |
| 1.05 | Supply of rotary switch for phase changeover/ Ammeter selecter switch (1 pole and 3 way with OFF) | 3 | No. | - | - |
| 1.06 | Supply of rotary switch for phase changeover/ voltage selecter switch (1 pole and 3 way with OFF) | 2 | No. | - | - |
| 1.07 | Replacement of moving contact of suitable type as per sample | 8 | No. | - | - |
| 1.08 | Replacement of Potential Transformer (PT) of suitable type of minimum 100VA 3.3KV/110V | 2 | No. | - | - |
| 1.09 | Replacement of fixed contact of suitable type as per sample | 3 | No. | - | - |
| 1.1 | Replacement of Ampere meter of suitable range as per sample size | 3 | No. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.78 MB
BOQ_372167.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].