Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance VILL CHOWMONDALPUR P O MLDIHI DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,835
Closing Date
20 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Upgradation Cement Concrete from H/O Mamta Gupta towards Sunil Turi in ward no-15 under Bolpur Municipality
2025_MAD_935900_8
NIT-36/2025-26 memo no-2650/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹2,835
17 Aug 2026
1 Nov 2025
22 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
2 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 13-Dec-2025 12:14 PM Tender Title: NIT-36(Sl-8)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_935900_8
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MEHEBUBUL HASSAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7363467 141735.71 .02 141764.06 One Lakh Forty One Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixty Four
2.00 INDIA CONSTRUCTIONS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7363086 141735.71 -.05 141664.84 One Lakh Forty One Thousand Six Hundred and Sixty Four
3.00 EKRAM SK (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7363330 141735.71 2.00 144570.42 One Lakh Forty Four Thousand Five Hundred and Seventy
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: INDIA CONSTRUCTIONS(141664.84)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-36(Sl-8)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_935900_8
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 INDIA CONSTRUCTIONS (BID ID -7363086) 141664.84 L1
2 MEHEBUBUL HASSAN (BID ID -7363467) 141764.06 L2
3 EKRAM SK (BID ID -7363330) 144570.42 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].