Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
RITES
RCF
Expenditure
Fire Extinguisher
LP
1 condition
(i)This item is reserved to be procured from RCF approved sources. (ii) Regular purchase order(s) for bulk quantity will be placed on RCF approved source ( RCF Item ID 2400075 & Sub ID No- 2400075001) for tendered items, as per detailed condition mentioned in clause 2.8.1 to 2.8.4 and 2.8.5.2 of the attached Bid document shall prevail.
29 conditions
(1)The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance , and such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored. [Denial of this condition not recommended] (2)The bidder agrees to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by him in accordance with the IRS Conditions of Contract and [or] special Conditions and [or] other Conditions specified/attached with the tender.
Have you attached any performance statements with your offer?
Please indicate [Y/N] weather you are interested in availing the benefits available to Micro and small Enterprises [MSEs] of their participation in Govt. Procurement in reference to the Ministry of Railway letter No. 2010/RS[G]/363/1 dated 13.02.2019 as mentioned in bid document. If yes, Please attach the requisite registration certificate specially for the tendered item for the same application issued by appropriate agency. Also indicate whether MSE's is owned by ST/SC/WOMEN/OTHER. The requisite certificate is to be uploaded with tender document. Please note that in absence of the requisite certificate uploaded/ submitted along with the offer such benefits may not be extended.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 104 Numbers total
FIRE EXTINGUISHER WITH ANTI-THEFT ARRANGEMENT as per RCF Drawing No CC64262 Alt g AND FOLLOW MDTS-46270 REV. 06 DATED 26.12.2025 WITH CORRIGENDUM-1.
40261984~NER
40261984
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 item · 104 Numbers total
FIRE EXTINGUISHER WITH ANTI-THEFT ARRANGEMENT as per RCF Drawing No CC64262 Alt g AND FOLLOW MDTS-46270 REV. 06 DATED 26.12.2025 WITH CORRIGENDUM-1. [ Warranty Peri od: 84 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| General Stores Depot Izzatnaga, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 104.00 Numbers |
| Total | 104 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5890481.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5890488.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5890569.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5890520.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5890513.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .