Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.3 L
EMD Value
₹10,560
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III
Office of the PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III JAMMU
Upgradation of VIP-5 by way of upgradation of kitchen, UPVC windows, master bed room panelling flooring, bathroom, false ceiling, upgradation of lawns etc at Ved Mandir Enclave. (Electrical Work). CNO-196 P
2026_PWDJK_323443_2
Short e-NIT No. 58 of 2026-2027 Dated 03-09-2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
30 days
JAMMU
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
Executive Engineer PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III
₹10,560
Office of the PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III JAMMU
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring for light point /fan point/exhaust fan point /call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulatedc copper conductor single core cable in surface /recessed medium class PVC conduit,with modular switch , modular plate,suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. | 100 | point | 993 | ₹99,300 |
| 2 | Supplying and fixing Suitable Size with GI Box with Modular Plate and Cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 6 Pin 5/6 and 15/16 A Modular Socket Outlet and 15/16 A Modular Switch, Connections etc as required | 21 | point | 586 | ₹12,306 |
| 3 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in the existing surface/recessed steel/PVC conduit as required of Approved brand. 1 x 1.5 sq. mm | 200 | Mtrs. | 45 | ₹9,000 |
| 4 | 1 x 2.5 sq. mm | 800 | Mtrs. | 49 | ₹39,200 |
| 5 | 1 x 4 sq. mm | 800 | Mtrs. | 74 | ₹59,200 |
| 6 | 1 x 16 sq. mm | 360 | Mtrs. | 265 | ₹95,400 |
| 7 | Wiring for circuit/submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in Existing surface /recessed medium class PVC Conduit as required "2X10 sq mm+ 1X6 sqmm earth wire. | 100 | meter. | 570 | ₹57,000 |
| 8 | Earthing with copper earth plate 600 mm X 600 mm X 3 mm thick including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe of 2.7 metre long etc. with charcoal/ coke and salt as required. | 1 | no. | 13,838 | ₹13,838 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing of 25mmX5 mm GI strip on surface or in recess | 10 | metre | 244 | ₹2,440 |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing 5 amps to 32 amps rating 240/415 volts "C" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required of Approved Brand. Single Pole | 33 | No. | 256 | ₹8,448 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.73 MB
BOQ_1088419.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .