Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.8 L
EMD Value
₹22,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
GENERAL MANAGER (P and E and PMW)
GENERAL MANAGER (P and E and PMW)
Item No.14 For Supply of LEAD SEALS
2026_MSSC_1333282_1
MSSC/PMW/2026-2027/01
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
AKOLA
Please refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
₹22,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1PMW | |||||
| 1.01 | Lead Seals Size of Lead Seal - 12 mm (Diameter) Weight and contents - 2gm per lead seal Made from 97% soft lead. Other details as mentioned in Annexure-I. Quantity - 3,500 kg (Enter rate in Rs. per kg) (Note : The rates are inclusive of all taxes (including GST etc.) Packing forwarding charges etc. and FOR MSSCL destination as mentioned in the tender and for the specificiation given in the tender. | - | Bag | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
ItemNo14LeadSealsTenNo1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.58 MB
BOQ_2281410.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].