Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.0 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Executive Engineer, WRD
Office of Executive Engineer, WRD,Marudaiyaru Basin Division, Ariyalur
Annual Maintenance of Tanks under the jurisdiction of Irrigation Section, Jayankondam in Udayarpalayam Taluk of Ariyalur District.
2026_WRD_699770_1
e.Tender Notice no. 04 / 2026-27 / Marudaiyaru Basin Division, Ariyalur / Dated. 31.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
210 days
Jayankondam
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing Field Assistances to the Assistant Engineer in the Execution of works, such as taking levels, Preparation of Charts and Drawings, taking Measurenents, watching the Quality of work and Materials @ site and Supervising the concrete works, field work, fixing boundary, maintaining the records and other works etc., complete. and as directed by the Departmental officers. | 728 | Mandays | 628 | ₹4,57,184 |
| 2Supply of M.sand bags Empty cement bags and Casurina props to section store for using to arrest the breached or leaked portion of tank or anicut portion etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the Departmental Engineers. | |||||
| 2.1 | Empty Cement bags | 2,300 | Nos | 7 | ₹16,100 |
| 2.2 | Supplying and filling up empty cement bags. | 1,470 | Nos | 82 | ₹1,20,540 |
| 2.3 | Supply of Casurina Poles dia of 8 cm to 10 cm | 200 | Rm | 19.2 | ₹3,840 |
| 3 | Supplying of grease for anicut shutters etc., as directed by the Departmental Engineers. | 40 | Kg | 580 | ₹23,200 |
| 4 | Purchase of 140 gear oil for screw rod and regulator headset and side channel etc., as directed by the Departmental Engineers. | 120 | Ltr | 420 | ₹50,400 |
| 5 | Supplying of Cotton waste | 20 | Kg | 10.4 | ₹208 |
| 6 | Painting to old iron work and shutters with coal tar emulsion paint including cost of paint brush, soap and putyy etc., as directed by the Departmental Engineers | 38.5 | Sq.m | 129.5 | ₹4,985.75 |
| 7 | Earth work in all soils except hard rock requiring blasting and conveying for formation of bund with lead of 0 to 100 metre deploying earth moving machinery and tippers including benching, formation of bunds, breaking clods, sectioning etc., as directed by the Departmental Engineers. | 2,692.59 | Cu.m | 63.35 | ₹1,70,575.58 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
tenderschedule.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.07 MB
BOQ_841198.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].