Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance EMD |
| 3 | L3₹2.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance EMD |
| 4 | L4₹2.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance EMD |
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹2,965
Closing Date
11 Dec 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
KISHANCHAND GUPTA
BMC OFFICE MANGALWARA ZONE 4
CONSTRUCTION OF C.C. ROAD AT YASHWANT SONI GALI AT IBRAHIMGANJ WARD 17 ZONE 04
2025_UAD_464849_1
2025203438
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
CONSTRUCTION OF C.C. ROAD AT YASHWANT SONI GALI AT
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹2,965
29 Jul 2026
27 Nov 2025
12 Dec 2025
27 Nov 2025
11 Dec 2025
27 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: KISHANCHAND GUPTA Created Date/Time: 08-Jan-2026 03:10 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF C.C. ROAD AT YASHWANT SONI GALI AT IBRAHIMGANJ WARD 17 ZONE 04 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_464849_1
Tender Inviting Authority: BHOPAL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION ZONE 4
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF C.C. ROAD AT YASHWANT SONI GALI AT IBRAHIMGANJ WARD 17 ZONE 04
Contract No: 2025203438
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SAMEER ENTERPRISES (GSTN-23ADBPK8850E1ZS) BID ID -1393255 296460.000 -4.100 284305.140 Two Lakh Eighty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Five
2.00 UNIQUE COUNTRUCTION (GSTN-23CCAPK8210N1ZO) BID ID -1393306 296460.000 -3.800 285194.520 Two Lakh Eighty Five Thousand One Hundred and Ninty Four
3.00 LORD SHIVA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLY (GSTN-23CNFPA7688Q1ZC) BID ID -1393367 296460.000 -10.500 265331.700 Two Lakh Sixty Five Thousand Three Hundred and Thirty One
4.00 Yash Infrastructure and Building Material Supply (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1387304 296460.000 -8.220 272090.988 Two Lakh Seventy Two Thousand Ninty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: LORD SHIVA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLY(265331.700)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF C.C. ROAD AT YASHWANT SONI GALI AT IBRAHIMGANJ WARD 17 ZONE 04 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_464849_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 LORD SHIVA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLY (BID ID -1393367) 265331.700 L1
2 Yash Infrastructure and Building Material Supply (BID ID -1387304) 272090.988 L2
3 SAMEER ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1393255) 284305.140 L3
4 UNIQUE COUNTRUCTION (BID ID -1393306) 285194.520 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
2025203438.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.05 MB
2025203438boq.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.22 MB
BOQ_546469.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].