Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | VINAYAK MEDISALES | 3 | ₹8,856 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | Shivaay Pharmacy | 2 | ₹876 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | GOYAL MEDICAL & GENERAL AGENCY | 2 | ₹168 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | AAP PHARMA | 3 | ₹9,072 |
| 5 | Schedule 6 | SUKUN PHARMA | 6 | ₹1,890 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
15 May 2026, 10:00 amClosed
ECHS GEM 14 DRUGS 2025 26
9180674
GEM/2026/B/7406589
Two Packet Bid
Acarbose 50 mg Tab,Alfacalcidol Vit D 3 0dot25mcg cap,Allopurinol 100 mg Tab,Amoxycillin 875 mg plu
Kamrup, Assam
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1 L
₹2 L
50%
Exempted
Yes
15 May 2026
5 May 2026
15 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Acarbose 50 mg Tab | 3,600 | No | Kamrup | 45 |
| 2 | Alfacalcidol Vit D 3 0dot25mcg cap | 1,200 | No | Kamrup | 45 |
| 3 | Allopurinol 100 mg Tab | 300 | No | Kamrup | 45 |
| 4 | Amoxycillin 875 mg plus Clavalunic acid 125 mg Tab | 900 | No | Kamrup | 45 |
| 5 | Anti Haemorhoidal Ointment containing Beclomethasone 0dot025 percent Phenylephrine 0dot1 percent and Lignocaine 2dot5 percent tube of 20 gm with applicator | 126 | Tube | Kamrup | 45 |
| 6 | Tab Apixaban 2dot5 mg | 3,000 | No | Kamrup | 45 |
| 7 | Tab Apixaban 5mg | 300 | No | Kamrup | 45 |
| 8 | Aspirin 150 mg Tab | 1,500 | No | Kamrup | 45 |
| 9 | Asprin 75mg Tab | 500 | No | Kamrup | 45 |
| 10 | Azelastine HCL 140 mcg plus Fluticasone Propionate 50 mcg BP Nasal spray | 53 | No | Kamrup | 45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9180674.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.47 MB
docscanner_1_apr_2026_11-12_2026-04-01-11-20-35_6fb10d681c4dff60906fb18b30eb68e5.pdf
BOQ • 1.39 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-04-01-11-20-35_f33fae74c1ed0e6a80e5462877569cf3.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
Medicines_017f3939-25e7-4a3f-b3a01775023693838_rvenugopal.468h@151bh.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.04 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].