Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30 L
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
SHRI JITENDRA KUMAR MEENA IDSE EE
GARRISON ENGINEER (NW) VASCO Opposite KV No.2, School, Shantinagar, Vasco-Da-Gama, Goa-403802.
8232/E8
2026_MES_766672_2
8232/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
210 days
VASCO-DA-GAMA
Class D Category b i
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
GE (NW) VASCO
₹60,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down U/S aluminium/copper point wiring (light, fan, socket or power ) complete including fittings and fixtures such as switches, ceiling roses, pendants, regulators, sockets, light fittings etc removing materials for taking credit (credit for above items should be made as per conditions seperately) and making good the disturbed complete all as specified and directed. | 320 | Point | - | - |
| 2 | Taking down U/S submain wiring Aluminium/ copper of any size/core/type including earth continuity condutor on teak wood or conduit and removing the materialss/debris from site and making good the disturbed surfaces of wall etc to match with the original existing finish all as directed. | 500 | RM | - | - |
| 3 | Taking down unserviceable existing TPN DB/ DB SPN 8/10/12 way Mccb DB of any capacity and size and removing from site and making good the disturbed surface of wall etc complete all as specified and as directed. | 17 | Each | - | - |
| 4M/L Point wiring complete with 1100volt grade PVC insulated unsheathed multistranded 1.5 sqmm copper conductor cable confirming to IS 694 FRLS drawn through and including rigid PVC casing and capping medium grade of size 25/20 mm, etc fixed on wall/ceiling including provision of 1.5 sqmm PVC unsheathed copper conductor as earth conductor and connected to earth dolly, including provision of pressed steel terminal box with 3mm thick plastic laminated sheet top cover for housing switches,sockets etc concealed on wall complete all as specified and directed. | |||||
| 4.01 | One light point controlled by one switch | 100 | Point | - | - |
| 4.02 | One fan/ exhaust fan point controlled by one switch and regulator | 40 | Point | - | - |
| 4.03 | One 3 pin socket, 5 Amps on the same board, with cables 1.5 sq. mm size | 40 | Point | - | - |
| 4.04 | One 3 pin socket outlet, 5 Amps, independent, with cables 1.5 sq. mm size | 60 | Point | - | - |
| 4.05 | One light point controlled by two 2-way switches, with cables 1.5 sqmm. | 5 | Point | - | - |
| 4.06 | One call bell controlled by one push button on the same board with other switches or independent with cables 1.5 sqmm | 15 | Point | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
BOQ_882487.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
8232TENDERDOCUMENTS2NDCALL.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.83 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].