Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC 231 298 KILPAUL GARDEN ROAD KILPAUK CHENNAI 600 010 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600010 | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical 35 GROUND FLOOR SAI CHAMBERS SECTOR 11 CBD BELAPUR NAVI MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400614 UDYAM MH 33 0047626 27AAJCA8655M1ZZ R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | THANE | MAHARASHTRA | 400614 | - | - | Rejected-Technical NOT SUITABLE |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | EVERFLOW SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Pensky Martens Flash Point Apparatus (semi-automatic) confirming ASTM D-93 and IS 1448 (part I) with necessary accessories (As per Annexure-I) | 1 | No. | 1,45,000 ₹1,71,100 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,400
Closing Date
25 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS1
The Chief Engineer Mettur Thermal Power Station-I Mettur Dam- 636406 Salem District
MTPS I MM DM PLANT Supply of Pensky Martens Flash Point Apparatus semi automatic confirming ASTM D 93 and IS 1448 part I with necessary accessories
2025_EB_565021_1
CE MTPS I SE P A MM AEE1 OT 528 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
MTPS/METTUR DAM
As per Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1,400
Yes
16 May 2026
4 Jun 2025
26 Jun 2025
4 Jun 2025
25 Jun 2025
4 Jun 2025
Pensky Martens Flash Point Apparatus (semi-automatic) confirming ASTM D-93 and IS 1448 (part I) with necessary accessories (As per Annexure-I)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.86 MB
BOQ_674654.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].