Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹76,136Accepted-AOC | ₹76,136 Quoted ₹76,135.79 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Quoted lowest rate |
| 2 | L2₹76,212Rejected-Finance BHURI DAKSHIN PARA BHURI GALSI PURBA BARDHAMAN PIN 713432 | GALSI | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713432 | ₹76,212 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L1 IS ACCEPTED |
| 3 | L2₹76,212Rejected-Finance | ₹76,212 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L1 IS ACCEPTED |
Tender Value
₹76,212
EMD Value
₹1,524
Closing Date
13 Dec 2025, 11:00 amClosed
Block Development Officer
Office of the BDO and EO Galsi II Dev Block and PS, Galsi,Purba Bardhaman
UPGRADATION OF ROAD FROM CANEL BANDH TOWARDS THE H/O SADHU AT SHIMULIYA
2025_ZPHD_951798_20
NIT-24 OF 2025-26(1st CALL)/BDO
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
Under Galsi II Dev. Block
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹762
₹1,524
26 Aug 2026
18 Nov 2025
15 Dec 2025
18 Nov 2025
13 Dec 2025
18 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Moitreyee Bhaumik Created Date/Time: 30-Dec-2025 05:59 PM Tender Title: 3709/BDO BOOTH 276 SL 20 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_951798_20
Tender Inviting Authority: The BLOCK DEV. Officer, Galsi - II DEV. BLOCK
UPGRADATION OF ROAD FROM CANEL BANDH TOWARDS THE H/O SADHU AT SHIMULIYA
Contract No: NIT No-24 of 2025-26 (1st Call)/BDO Sl- 20
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SHYED ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7624849 76212.000 -0.100 76135.788 Seventy Six Thousand One Hundred and Thirty Five
2.00 sarif enterprise (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7625056 76212.000 -0.000 76212.000 Seventy Six Thousand Two Hundred and Twelve
3.00 Mallick krishi bhandar (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7625194 76212.000 -0.000 76212.000 Seventy Six Thousand Two Hundred and Twelve
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SHYED ENTERPRISE(76135.788)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 3709/BDO BOOTH 276 SL 20 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_951798_20
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SHYED ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7624849) 76135.788 L1
2 sarif enterprise (BID ID -7625056) 76212.000 L2
3 Mallick krishi bhandar (BID ID -7625194) 76212.000 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.60 MB
BOQ_2277735.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].