Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹4.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance EMD |
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
₹4,740
Closing Date
12 Jun 2023, 5:30 pmClosed
pradeep kumar bindaiya
06 NO BUS STOP SHIVAJI NAGAR
CONSTRUCTION OF C C ROAD AND ROAD- CROSS SHEETLA COLONY INFRONT OF HOUSE NO132 KOTRA NAYA BASERA MULTI W27 Z 08
2023_UAD_279635_1
2020213546
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
CONSTRUCTION OF C C ROAD AND ROAD- CROSS SHEETLA C
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹4,740
10 Aug 2026
29 May 2023
13 Jun 2023
29 May 2023
12 Jun 2023
29 May 2023
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: PRADEEP BINDAIYA Created Date/Time: 13-Jun-2023 06:35 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF C C ROAD AND ROAD- CROSS SHEETLA COLONY INFRONT OF HOUSE NO132 KOTRA NAYA BASERA MULTI W27 Z 08 Tender ID: 2023_UAD_279635_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation Bhopal
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF C C ROAD AND ROAD- CROSS SHEETLA COLONY INFRONT OF HOUSE NO132 KOTRA NAYA BASERA MULTI W27 Z 08
Contract No: 2020213546
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MBS CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-23ABKFM4907D1ZI) 473960.000 -1.000 469220.400 Four Lakh Sixty Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty
2.00 M B S ENTERPRISES(GSTN-23ETQPS7460P1ZL) 473960.000 -2.000 464480.800 Four Lakh Sixty Four Thousand Four Hundred and Eighty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M B S ENTERPRISES(464480.800)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF C C ROAD AND ROAD- CROSS SHEETLA COLONY INFRONT OF HOUSE NO132 KOTRA NAYA BASERA MULTI W27 Z 08 Tender ID: 2023_UAD_279635_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M B S ENTERPRISES 464480.800 L1
2 MBS CONSTRUCTION 469220.400 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].