Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.3 LAccepted-AOC 118 ETHIRAJ SALAI EGMORE CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600008 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600008 | ₹5.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | 2₹5.3 LRejected-AOC 34 ABIRAMI GARDEN CHINNATHIRIPATHI PO SALEM 636 008 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636008 | ₹5.3 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 REJECTED |
| 3 | 3₹9.1 LRejected-AOC 6 SECOND FLOOR MAHATHMA GANDHI STREET THORAIPAKKAM CHENNAI KANCHIPURAM TAMIL NADU 600097 UDYAM TN 20 0131306 33AADCU4849D1ZF R S M MII STATUS AS NOT VERIFIED | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600097 | ₹9.1 L | 3 | Rejected-AOC L3 BIDDER REJECTED |
| 4 | 4₹9.4 LRejected-AOC CHENNAI | ₹9.4 L | 4 | Rejected-AOC L4 BIDDER REJECTED |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical EMD NOT SATISFIED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Electrical Fittings and Equipment Madras Pvt Ltd | Precision Electric Company | Saravana Engineers | Udaya Technologies Private Limited |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 150W High bay LED Fitting Make : Halonix (or) Equivalent | 205 | Nos. | 4,46,900 ₹5,27,342 Lowest | 7,99,090 ₹9,42,926.2 | 4,52,025 ₹5,33,389.5 | 7,74,592.5 ₹9,14,019.15 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,600
Closing Date
17 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS1
The Chief Engineer Mettur Thermal Power Station-I Mettur Dam- 636406 Salem District
MTPS I MM EM I Procurement of 150W High bay LED Fittings
2025_EB_600022_1
CE MTPS I SE P A MM AEE1 OT 570 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
MTPS/METTUR DAM
As per Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹7,600
Yes
16 May 2026
3 Sept 2025
18 Sept 2025
3 Sept 2025
17 Sept 2025
3 Sept 2025
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
BOQ_717196.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].